Home > Celebrity > A > Alex Pettyfer > Alex Pettyfer Filmography

Alex Pettyfer Filmography

Alex Pettyfer

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Alexander Richard Pettyfer

Birth Date :

April 10, 1990

Birth Place :

Stevenage, Hertfordshire, England

Claim to fame :

As Alex Rider in "Stormbreaker" (2006)
Elvis & Nixon InfoElvis & Nixon (2016)
stars as Jerry Schilling


Endless Love InfoEndless Love (2014)
stars as David Axelrod


Lee Daniels' The Butler InfoLee Daniels' The Butler (2013) aka "The Butler"
stars as Thomas Westphall


Magic Mike InfoMagic Mike (2012)
stars as The Kid


In Time InfoIn Time (2011) aka "I'm.Mortal"
stars as Fortis


I Am Number Four InfoI Am Number Four (2011)
stars as John / Number Four


Beastly InfoBeastly (2011)
stars as Kyle Kingson


Tormented InfoTormented (2009)
stars as Bradley


Wild Child InfoWild Child (2008)
stars as Freddie


Stormbreaker (2006) aka Alex Rider: Operation Stormbreaker
stars as Alex Rider


Tom Brown's Schooldays (2005) - TM
stars as Tom Brown


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Joe Jonas
Joe Jonas Out for Lunch
Sep 01, 2015
Hozier
Hozier Performs on The One Show at The BBC
Sep 01, 2015
Khloe Kardashian
Khloe Kardashian Seen Leaving A Crystal Store
Sep 01, 2015
Rihanna
Rihanna Launches Her Fragrance RiRi
Aug 31, 2015
Miley Cyrus
2015 MTV Video Music Awards - Press Room
Aug 30, 2015
Taylor Swift
2015 MTV Video Music Awards - Arrivals
Aug 30, 2015
Jennifer Garner
Jennifer Garner Spends The Day with Her Daughter
Aug 29, 2015