Home > Celebrity > A > Alex Pettyfer > Alex Pettyfer Profile

Alex Pettyfer Profile

Alex Pettyfer

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Alexander Richard Pettyfer

Birth Date :

April 10, 1990

Birth Place :

Stevenage, Hertfordshire, England

Claim to fame :

As Alex Rider in "Stormbreaker" (2006)

Alex Pettyfer Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Alex Rider in "Stormbreaker" (2006)

Alex Pettyfer Personal Fact


Birth Name

Alexander Richard Pettyfer

Birth Date

April 10, 1990

Birth Place

Stevenage, Hertfordshire, England

Height

5' 11"

Nationality

British

Education

  • Attended Shiplake College, Oxfordshire
  • Attended Lambrook Haileybury School, Windsor
  • Attended Millfield School, Somerset

Alex Pettyfer Family


Father

Richard Pettyfer

Mother

Lee Ireland

Brother

James Ireland (half, tennis player, b. 1993)

Relation

Dianna Agron (actress), Riley Keough (actress), Marloes Horst (model)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Alex Pettyfer Pictures


Michael Kors Celebrates The Launch of Claiborne Swanson Frank's Young Hollywood
The Madrid Photocall for 'I Am Number Four' (Soy el numero 4)
The Madrid Photocall for I Am Number Four
Candie's Presents The Los Angeles Premiere of 'Beastly' - Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of 'I Am Number Four'
Premiere of The Weinstein Company's Lee Daniels' The Butler - Arrivals
Michael Kors Celebrates The Launch of Claiborne Swanson Frank's Young Hollywood
Los Angeles Premiere of 'I Am Number Four'
2012 Los Angeles Film Festival - Closing Night Gala - Premiere Magic Mike