Home > Celebrity > A > Alex Pettyfer > Alex Pettyfer Awards

Alex Pettyfer Awards

Alex Pettyfer

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Alexander Richard Pettyfer

Birth Date :

April 10, 1990

Birth Place :

Stevenage, Hertfordshire, England

Claim to fame :

As Alex Rider in "Stormbreaker" (2006)

Empire Awards, UK


2007

Got nomination for Empire Award
category Best Male Newcomer for Stormbreaker (2006)

MTV Movie Awards


2011

Got nomination for MTV Movie Award
category Biggest Badass Star for I Am Number Four (2011)

Screen Actors Guild Awards


2014

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture for Lee Daniels' The Butler (2013)
shared with Forest Whitaker; Oprah Winfrey; David Oyelowo

ShoWest Convention, USA


2010

Won ShoWest Award
category Male Star of Tomorrow

Teen Choice Awards


2011

Won Teen Choice Award
category Choice Movie Breakout: Male for I Am Number Four (2011); Beastly (2011)

2011

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Movie: Liplock for Beastly (2011)
shared with Vanessa Hudgens

Young Artist Awards


2007

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Performance in an International Feature Film - Leading Young Actor or Actress for Stormbreaker (2006)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Alex Pettyfer Pictures


Premiere of The Weinstein Company's Lee Daniels' The Butler - Arrivals
Candie's Presents The Los Angeles Premiere of 'Beastly' - Arrivals
The Madrid Photocall for I Am Number Four
Premiere of The Weinstein Company's Lee Daniels' The Butler - Arrivals
The Madrid Photocall for I Am Number Four
Candie's Presents The Los Angeles Premiere of 'Beastly' - Arrivals
Michael Kors Celebrates The Launch of Claiborne Swanson Frank's Young Hollywood
The Madrid Photocall for 'I Am Number Four' (Soy el numero 4)
Premiere of The Weinstein Company's Lee Daniels' The Butler - Arrivals