Home > Celebrity > A > Alan Ruck > Alan Ruck Profile

Alan Ruck Profile

Alan Ruck

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Alan Douglas Ruck

Birth Date :

July 01, 1956

Birth Place :

Cleveland, Ohio, USA

Claim to fame :

As Cameron Frye in "Ferris Bueller's Day Off" (1986)

Alan Ruck Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Cameron Frye in "Ferris Bueller's Day Off" (1986)

Alan Ruck Personal Fact


Birth Name

Alan Douglas Ruck

Birth Date

July 01, 1956

Birth Place

Cleveland, Ohio, USA

Height

5' 11"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Parma Senior High School in Parma
  • Graduated from the University of Illinois in 1979 with BFA in Theater

Alan Ruck Family


Spouse

Claudia Stefany (22-Jun-84 - 2005), Mireille Enos (actress, since 4-Jan-08)

Son

Sam Ruck, Larkin Zouey (b. 23-Jul-14)

Daughter

Emma Ruck (b. 1987), Vesper Vivianne Ruck (b. 23-Sep-10)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Alan Ruck Pictures


The Los Angeles World Premiere of Gangster Squad - Arrivals
Premiere of 'Extraordinary Measures' - Arrivals