Home > Celebrity > A > Alan Ruck > Alan Ruck Filmography

Alan Ruck Filmography

Alan Ruck

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Alan Douglas Ruck

Birth Date :

July 01, 1956

Birth Place :

Cleveland, Ohio, USA

Claim to fame :

As Cameron Frye in "Ferris Bueller's Day Off" (1986)
Carnage Park (2016)


Booted (2014) aka "Getting the Boot"
stars as The Meter Maid


Destroyer (2014)
stars as Frank


The Novice (2014) - TM
stars as Bill Jones


Masters of Sex InfoMasters of Sex (2013) - TV
stars as Psychiatrist


Zombie Night (2013) - TM
stars as Joseph


Shanghai Calling InfoShanghai Calling (2012)
stars as Marcus Groff


Bunheads InfoBunheads (2012) - TV
stars as Hubbell Flowers


Goats InfoGoats (2012)
stars as Dr. Eldridge


Close-Up (2011)
stars as The LA Director


Five InfoFive (2011)
stars as Sam


Interpersonal Exopolitics (2011)
stars as P. Murdock Barron


False Creek Stories (2010)
stars as Doug


Extraordinary Measures InfoExtraordinary Measures (2010)
stars as Pete Sutphen


Persons Unknown InfoPersons Unknown (2010) - TV
stars as Charlie


I Love You, Beth Cooper InfoI Love You, Beth Cooper (2009)
stars as Mr. Cooverman


Psych InfoPsych (2008) - TV
stars as Ruben Leonard / Phil Stubbins


Ghost Town InfoGhost Town (2008)
stars as Ghost Dad


The Happening InfoThe Happening (2008)
stars as Principal


Eavesdrop InfoEavesdrop (2008)
stars as Casper


InAlienable (2008)
stars as Dr. Proway


Goodbye Baby (2007)
stars as Douglass


Kickin It Old Skool InfoKickin It Old Skool (2007)
stars as Dr. Fry


The Bronx Is Burning (2007) - TV
stars as Reporter


Star Trek: Of Gods and Men (2007) - VI
stars as Captain John Harriman


Greek InfoGreek (2007) - TV
stars as Dean Bowman


Exact Fare (2005)
stars as Patty


Don't Ask (2005) - TM
stars as Howard Collins


Cheaper by the Dozen InfoCheaper by the Dozen (2003)
stars as Bill Shenk


Everything Put Together (2000)
stars as Kessel


Endsville (2000)
stars as Kenneth Thith


The Ransom of Red Chief (1998) - TM
stars as Ambrose Dorset


Walking to the Waterline (1998)
stars as Duane Hopwood


Twister (1996)
stars as Robert 'Rabbit' Nurick


Spin City (1996) - TV
stars as Stuart Bondek


Mad About You (1995) - TV
stars as Lance Brockwell


Muscle (1995) - TV
stars as Dr. Marshall Jones


Born to Be Wild (1995) aka Katie
stars as Dan Woodley


Star Trek: Generations (1994) aka Star Trek 7
stars as Capt. John Harriman


Daddy's Girls (1994) - TV
stars as Lenny


Speed (1994)
stars as Stephens


The Edge (1992) - TV
stars as Various Characters


Just Like in the Movies (1992)
stars as Dean


Going Places (1990) - TV
stars as Charlie Davis


Young Guns II (1990) aka Young Guns II: Blaze of Glory
stars as Hendry William French


ABC TGIF (1990) - TV
stars as Charlie


Bloodhounds of Broadway (1989)
stars as John Wangle


Three Fugitives (1989)
stars as Dectective Tener


Shooter (1988) - TM
stars as Stork O'Connor


Three for the Road (1987)
stars as T.S.


Ferris Bueller's Day Off (1986)
stars as Cameron Frye


First Steps (1985) - TM
stars as Dave


Hard Knox (1984) - TM
stars as Frankie Tyrone


Class (1983)
stars as Roger Jackson


Bad Boys (1983)
stars as Carl Brennan


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Meryl Streep
New York Premiere of Ricki and the Flash - Arrivals
Aug 03, 2015
Reese Witherspoon
Reese Witherspoon Out Filling Up with Gas
Aug 03, 2015
Lana Del Rey, Francesco Carrozzini
Lana Del Rey and Francesco Carrozzini at La Dolce Vita
Aug 02, 2015
Paula Abdul
The Dizzy Feet Foundation 5th Annual Celebration of Dance Gala
Aug 01, 2015
Charli XCX
Lollapalooza Festival 2015 - Performances
Aug 01, 2015
Jason Aldean
Jason Aldean Performs Live on The Today Show's Toyota Concert Series
Jul 31, 2015
Hozier
Hozier Oerforms on The Good Morning America Summer Concert Series
Jul 31, 2015