Home > Celebrity > A > Alaina Huffman > Alaina Huffman Filmography

Alaina Huffman Filmography

Alaina Huffman

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Alaina Kalanj

Birth Date :

April 17, 1980

Birth Place :

Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada

Claim to fame :

As Maureen Bowers in TV series "Painkiller Jane" (2007)
SGU Stargate Universe Kino (2009) - TV
stars as Lt. Tamara Johansen


Stargate Universe InfoStargate Universe (2009) - TV
stars as Tamara Johansen


Lushes (2009)
stars as Faux Charlize Theron


Broken August (2009)
stars as August King


Smallville InfoSmallville (2008) - TV aka Smallville Beginnings
stars as Black Canary


An American Carol InfoAn American Carol (2008) aka Big Fat Important Movie
stars as Celebrity #1


Painkiller Jane (2007) - TV
stars as Maureen Bowers


Dog Lover's Symphony (2006)
stars as Susan


Standing Still InfoStanding Still (2005)
stars as Maria


The Gunman InfoThe Gunman (2004)
stars as Lori Simms


With It (2004)
stars as Mafia Girlfriend


Night Dawn Day (2004)
stars as Woman


Quiet Desperation (2003)
stars as Helen Calloway


Still (2003)
stars as Mary


Screen Door Jesus (2003)
stars as Sharon Beaudry


Serving Sara (2002) aka Mann umstandehalber abzugeben! oder: Scheiden ist suB (Germany)
stars as Spa Receptionist


Pendulum (2001)
stars as Terry Weiss


Indefinitely (2001)
stars as Cherrie


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Ariana Grande
The 29th Annual Dance on The Pier 26
Jun 28, 2015
Arnold Schwarzenegger
Los Angeles Premiere of Terminator Genisys - Red Carpet Arrivals
Jun 28, 2015
Kim Kardashian
Kim Kardashian Leaves Her London Hotel
Jun 27, 2015
Sandra Bullock
Minions Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
Jun 27, 2015
Kim Kardashian
Kim Kardashian Indulges in Some Retail Therapy at Luxury Department Store Harrods
Jun 26, 2015
Yvette Nicole Brown
The 41st Annual Saturn Awards - Arrivals
Jun 25, 2015
The Weeknd
Amy Premiere - Arrivals
Jun 25, 2015