Home > Celebrity > A > Al Pacino > Al Pacino Trivia

Al Pacino Trivia

Al Pacino

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Alfredo James Pacino

Birth Date :

April 25, 1940

Birth Place :

East Harlem, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Michael Corleone in "The Godfather" (1972)
Included in GQ magazine's list of 50 Most Stylish Men in the Past 50 Years (September 2007).
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Al Pacino Pictures


The 8th Annual Los Angeles, Italia Film, Fashion and Art Festival Honoring Al Pacino
Salome and Wilde Salome Screening
The 8th Annual Los Angeles, Italia Film, Fashion and Art Festival Honoring Al Pacino
65th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals
Salome and Wilde Salome Screening
2014 Toronto International Film Festival - Manglehorn - Photocall
Salome and Wilde Salome Screening
71st Venice International Film Festival - The Humbling - Premiere
71st Venice International Film Festival - The Humbling - Premiere