Home > Celebrity > A > Al Pacino > Al Pacino Profile

Al Pacino Profile

Al Pacino

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Alfredo James Pacino

Birth Date :

April 25, 1940

Birth Place :

East Harlem, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Michael Corleone in "The Godfather" (1972)

Al Pacino Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Michael Corleone in "The Godfather" (1972)

Al Pacino Personal Fact


Birth Name

Alfredo James Pacino

Birth Date

April 25, 1940

Birth Place

East Harlem, New York, USA

Height

5' 7"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Fiorello H. LaGuardia High School of Music & Art and Performing Arts in New York
  • Attended Herbert Berghof Studio to study under Charles Laughton
  • Attended Actors Studio to study under Lee Strasberg in 1966

Al Pacino Family


Father

Salvatore Alfred Pacino

Mother

Rose Pacino

Sister

Roberta & Paula (twins, half), Josette, Desiree (younger)

Relation

Jill Clayburgh (1970 - 1975), Diane Keaton, Kathleen Quinlan (1979 - 1981), Jan Tarrant, Beverly D'Angelo (1997 - 2001)

Son

Anton James (b. 25-Jan-01)

Daughter

Julie Marie (b. Oct 1989), Olivia Rose (b. 25-Jan-01)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Al Pacino Pictures


50th Anniversary Gala to Honour Al Pacino - Arrivals
The Premiere of Wilde Salome - Arrivals
Al Pacino Leaves Nate n Al's Restaurant
50th Anniversary Gala to Honour Al Pacino - Arrivals
The 8th Annual Los Angeles, Italia Film, Fashion and Art Festival Honoring Al Pacino
The Premiere of Wilde Salome - Arrivals
65th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals
The Premiere of Wilde Salome - Arrivals
65th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals