Home > Celebrity > A > Al Green > Al Green Discography

Al Green Discography

Al Green

Profile


Famous as :

Gospel and soul music singer

Birth Name :

Albert Greene

Birth Date :

April 13, 1946

Birth Place :

Forrest City, Arkansas, USA

Claim to fame :

Single "Let's Stay Together" (1972)
Lay It Down
Release year : 2008
Label : Blue Note
Genre : R&B
How Can You Mend a Broken Heart?
Release year : 2008
Label : Music Club
Genre : R&B
What Makes the World Go 'Round?
Release year : 2008
Label : Starbucks
Genre : R&B
Al Green for Lovers
Release year : 2008
Label : Q
Genre : R&B
Platinum [Capitol]
Release year : 2007
Label : Capitol/EMI
Genre : R&B
Definitive Greatest Hits
Release year : 2007
Label : Capitol
Genre : R&B
Al Green [Madacy]
Release year : 2007
Label : Madacy Special Markets
Genre : R&B
Everything's OK
Release year : 2005
Label : Blue Note
Genre : R&B
I Can't Stop
Release year : 2003
Label : Blue Note
Genre : R&B
Feels Like Christmas
Release year : 2001
Label : Capitol
Genre : R&B
Your Heart's in Good Hands
Release year : 1995
Label : MCA
Genre : R&B
Cover Me Green
Release year : 1995
Label : Hi
Genre : R&B
Don't Look Back
Release year : 1993
Label : RCA
Genre : R&B
Gospel Soul
Release year : 1993
Label : Arrival
Genre : R&B
Sings Gospel
Release year : 1992
Label : Motown
Genre : R&B
Love is Reality
Release year : 1992
Label : Word/Epic
Genre : R&B
Al Green Presents the Full Gospel Tabernacle Choir
Release year : 1990
Label : Myrrh
Genre : R&B
From My Soul
Release year : 1990
Label : K-Tel
Genre : R&B
I Get Joy
Release year : 1989
Label : A&M
Genre : R&B
Soul Survivor
Release year : 1987
Label : A&M
Genre : R&B
Trust in God
Release year : 1986
Label : Hi
Genre : R&B
White Christmas
Release year : 1986
Label : Hi
Genre : R&B
He Is the Light
Release year : 1985
Label : A&M
Genre : R&B
I'll Rise Again
Release year : 1983
Label : A&M
Genre : R&B
The Christmas Album
Release year : 1983
Label : A&M
Genre : R&B
Precious Lord
Release year : 1982
Label : Hi
Genre : R&B
Tokyo Live
Release year : 1981
Label : Hi
Genre : R&B
Higher Plane
Release year : 1981
Label : Hi
Genre : R&B
Highway to Heaven
Release year : 1981
Label : Myrrh
Genre : R&B
The Lord Will Make a Way
Release year : 1980
Label : Myrrh
Genre : R&B
Truth N' Time
Release year : 1978
Label : Hi
Genre : R&B
The Belle Album
Release year : 1977
Label : The Right Stuff
Genre : R&B
Have a Good Time
Release year : 1976
Label : Hi
Genre : R&B
Full of Fire
Release year : 1976
Label : Hi
Genre : R&B
Al Green Is Love
Release year : 1975
Label : The Right Stuff
Genre : R&B
Al Green Explores Your Mind
Release year : 1974
Label : The Right Stuff
Genre : R&B
Call Me
Release year : 1973
Label : The Right Stuff
Genre : R&B
Livin' for You
Release year : 1973
Label : Hi
Genre : R&B
Let's Stay Together
Release year : 1972
Label : Hi
Genre : R&B
I'm Still in Love With You
Release year : 1972
Label : Hi
Genre : R&B
Gets Next to You
Release year : 1971
Label : The Right Stuff
Genre : R&B
Green Is Blues
Release year : 1970
Label : The Right Stuff
Genre : R&B
Simply Beautiful
Release year : 1970
Label : Get Back
Genre : R&B
Back Up Train
Release year : 1967
Label : Arista/Legacy
Genre : R&B
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter