Home > Celebrity > A > Al Green

Al Green

Al Green

Profile


Famous as :

Gospel and soul music singer

Birth Name :

Albert Greene

Birth Date :

April 13, 1946

Birth Place :

Forrest City, Arkansas, USA

Claim to fame :

Single "Let's Stay Together" (1972)

Picture Gallery


Al Green in Various Notable Musical Acts Perform Live atThe North Sea Jazz Festival - al-green-north-sea-jazz-festival-01
Al Green in Various Notable Musical Acts Perform Live atThe North Sea Jazz Festival - al-green-north-sea-jazz-festival-02
Al Green Performing at Manchester Evening News Arena - al-green-performing-at-manchester-evening-news-arena-11
Al Green Performing at Manchester Evening News Arena - al-green-performing-at-manchester-evening-news-arena-12
Al Green Performing at Manchester Evening News Arena - al-green-performing-at-manchester-evening-news-arena-13
Al Green Performing at Manchester Evening News Arena - al-green-performing-at-manchester-evening-news-arena-14
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Recommended Links