Home > Celebrity > A > Afrojack > Afrojack Awards

Afrojack Awards

Afrojack

Profile


Famous as :

DJ, producer

Birth Name :

Nick van de Wall

Birth Date :

September 09, 1987

Birth Place :

Spijkenisse, Netherlands

Claim to fame :

Single "Take Over Control" (2010)

Grammy Awards


2012

Got nomination for Grammy Award
category Best Remixed Recording, Non-Classical for "Collide (Afrojack Remix)"

2011

Won Grammy Award
category Best Remixed Recording, Non-Classical for "Revolver (David Guetta's One Love Club Remix)"
shared with David Guetta

MTV Europe Music Awards


2014

Got nomination for MTV Europe Music Award
category Best World Stage for "MTV World Stage Live in Amsterdam"

2014

Got nomination for MTV Europe Music Award
category Best Electronic

2013

Got nomination for MTV Europe Music Award
category Best Dutch Act

2013

Got nomination for MTV Europe Music Award
category Best Electronic

World Music Awards


2012

Got nomination for World Music Award
category World's Best Electronic Dance Music Artist

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Afrojack Pictures


Fashion Rocks 2014 - Red Carpet Arrivals
Clive Davis and The Recording Academy's 2013 Pre-Grammy Gala and Salute to Industry Icons
Fashion Rocks 2014 - Red Carpet Arrivals
Clive Davis and The Recording Academy's 2013 Pre-Grammy Gala and Salute to Industry Icons
KIIS FM's Jingle Ball 2012 - Night 2 - Show
KIIS FM's 2012 Jingle Ball - Night 2 - Arrivals
KIIS FM's 2012 Jingle Ball - Night 2 - Arrivals
Creamfields Electronic Music Festival - Day Two
Creamfields Electronic Music Festival - Day Two