Home > Celebrity > A > Adele > Adele Profile

Adele Profile

Adele

Profile


Famous as :

Singer, songwriter

Birth Name :

Adele Laurie Blue Adkins

Birth Date :

May 05, 1988

Birth Place :

Tottenham, London, UK

Claim to fame :

Single "Chasing Pavements" (2008)

Adele Claim to Fame


Famous as

Singer, songwriter

Popular for

Single "Chasing Pavements" (2008)

Adele Personal Fact


Birth Name

Adele Laurie Blue Adkins

Birth Date

May 05, 1988

Birth Place

Tottenham, London, UK

Height

5' 9"

Nationality

British

Education

  • Graduated from BRIT School in May 2006

Adele Family


Father

Mark Evans

Mother

Penny Adkins

Relation

Simon Konecki

Son

Angelo (b. 19-Oct-12)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Adele Pictures


67th Cannes Film Festival - Opening Ceremony
GQ Men of The Year Party - Arrivals
The 19th Annual Critics' Choice Awards - Press Room
67th Cannes Film Festival - Opening Ceremony
The 19th Annual Critics' Choice Awards
67th Cannes Film Festival - Opening Ceremony
2014 National Board of Review Awards Gala
71st Annual Golden Globe Awards - Arrivals
2014 National Board of Review Awards Gala