Home > Celebrity > A > Adam Driver > Adam Driver Filmography

Adam Driver Filmography

Adam Driver

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Adam Douglas Driver

Birth Date :

November 19, 1983

Birth Place :

San Diego, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Adam Sackler in "Girls" (2012) (TV)
Star Wars: The Force Awakens InfoStar Wars: The Force Awakens (2015) aka "Star Wars Episode VII"
stars as Kylo Ren


Silence InfoSilence (2015)
stars as Father Francisco Garrpe


Midnight Special InfoMidnight Special (2015)


Hungry Hearts InfoHungry Hearts (2014)
stars as Jude


This Is Where I Leave You InfoThis Is Where I Leave You (2014)
stars as Phillip Foxman


While We're Young InfoWhile We're Young (2014)


The River (Short) (2013)
stars as Joe


Tracks InfoTracks (2013)
stars as Rick Smolan


What If InfoWhat If (2013) aka "The F Word"
stars as Allan


Inside Llewyn Davis InfoInside Llewyn Davis (2013)
stars as Al Cody


Bluebird InfoBluebird (2013)
stars as Walter


Gayby (2012)
stars as Neil


Lincoln InfoLincoln (2012)
stars as Samuel Beckwith


Girls InfoGirls (2012) - TV
stars as Adam Sackler


Frances Ha InfoFrances Ha (2012)
stars as Miles


Not Waving But Drowning (2012)
stars as Adam


I'm Coming Over (2011)
stars as Evan


J. Edgar InfoJ. Edgar (2011)
stars as Walter Lyle


You Don't Know Jack (2010) - TM
stars as Glen Stetson


The Wonderful Maladys (2010) - TM
stars as Zed


You Don't Know Jack: The Jack Soo Story (2009)
stars as Glen Stetson


Archangel InfoArchangel (2009)
stars as Man


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Scarlett Johansson
Scarlett Johansson Wax Figure
Jul 30, 2015
Rihanna
Rihanna Shops at Sax Fifth Avenue
Jul 30, 2015
Helen Mirren
Helen Mirren Views Her 3 Wax Work Figures
Jul 30, 2015
Natalie La Rose
Natalie La Rose Performs Live
Jul 29, 2015
Mariah Carey
Hallmark Channel and Hallmark Movies and Mysteries - 2015 Summer TCA Tour
Jul 29, 2015
Salma Hayek
Kahlil Gibran's The Prophet Special Screening
Jul 29, 2015
Ashley Greene
Mr. Clean 15 Minute Renovation Showcase - Arrivals
Jul 28, 2015