Home > Celebrity > A > Adam Driver > Adam Driver Awards

Adam Driver Awards

Adam Driver

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Adam Douglas Driver

Birth Date :

November 19, 1983

Birth Place :

San Diego, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Adam Sackler in "Girls" (2012) (TV)

Broadcast Film Critics Association Awards


2014

Got nomination for Critics' Choice Movie Award
category Best Song for "Please Mr. Kennedy" from "Inside Llewyn Davis" (2013)
shared with Justin Timberlake; Oscar Isaac

Emmy Awards


2013

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series for Girls (2012) (TV)

Houston Film Critics Society Awards


2013

Won HFCS Award
category Best Original Song for "Please Mr. Kennedy" from Inside Llewyn Davis
shared with Oscar Isaac; Justin Timberlake; T-Bone Burnett

Primetime Emmy Awards


2014

Got nomination for Primetime Emmy
category Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series for Girls (2012) (TV)

Venice International Film Festival


2014

Won Volpi Cup
category Best Actor for Hungry Hearts (2014)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Adam Driver Pictures


Los Angeles Premiere of This Is Where I Leave You - Arrivals
Opening Night of The Broadway Musical Production of Anything Goes - Arrivals
Opening Night of The Broadway Play Man and Boy - After Party
Photocall for The Roundabout Theatre Company's Look Back in Anger
The 2012 Lucille Lortel Awards - Press Room
Opening Night of The Broadway Musical Production of Anything Goes - Arrivals
The 51st New York Film Festival - Inside Llewyn Davis Premiere - Arrivals
2013 HBO's Golden Globes Party - Arrivals
The 51st New York Film Festival - Inside Llewyn Davis Premiere - Arrivals