Home > Celebrity > A > Adam Driver > Adam Driver Profile

Adam Driver Profile

Adam Driver

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Adam Douglas Driver

Birth Date :

November 19, 1983

Birth Place :

San Diego, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Adam Sackler in "Girls" (2012) (TV)

Adam Driver Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Adam Sackler in "Girls" (2012) (TV)

Adam Driver Personal Fact


Birth Name

Adam Douglas Driver

Birth Date

November 19, 1983

Birth Place

San Diego, California, USA

Height

6' 3"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Mishawaka High School in 2001
  • Attended the University of Indianapolis
  • Graduated from Juilliard in 2009, studied drama

Adam Driver Family


Father

Joe Driver

Mother

Nancy (Needham) Wright

Spouse

Joanne Tucker (since 22-Jun-13)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Adam Driver Pictures


The 2012 Lucille Lortel Awards - Arrivals
64th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals
Opening Night of The Broadway Play Man and Boy
Photocall for The Roundabout Theatre Company's Look Back in Anger
Opening Night of The Broadway Musical Production of Anything Goes - Arrivals
2013 HBO's Golden Globes Party - Arrivals
2013 HBO's Golden Globes Party - Arrivals
Photocall for The Roundabout Theatre Company's Look Back in Anger
The 2012 Lucille Lortel Awards - Press Room