Home > Celebrity > A > Adam Carolla > Adam Carolla Profile

Adam Carolla Profile

Adam Carolla

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, radio personality

Birth Name :

Adam Lakers Carolla

Birth Date :

May 27, 1964

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As host in "Guinness Book of World Records" (TV)

Adam Carolla Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor, radio personality

Popular for

As host in "Guinness Book of World Records" (TV)

Adam Carolla Personal Fact


Birth Name

Adam Lakers Carolla

Birth Date

May 27, 1964

Birth Place

Los Angeles, California, USA

Height

6' 2"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Colfax Elementary School
  • Attended Walter Reed Junior High
  • Attended North Hollywood High School

Adam Carolla Family


Father

Jim Carolla

Mother

Kris

Spouse

Lynette Paradise (since 28-Sep-02)

Son

Santino "Sonny" Carolla ( b, 07-Jun-06)

Daughter

Natalia ( b, 07-Jun-06)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Adam Carolla Pictures


Launch of Hollywood Covered Magazine and Niki Shadrow's Birthday
Scleroderma Research Foundation's 2008 Cool Comedy - Hot Cuisine Event
Adam Carolla Signs Autographs for Waiting Fans Outside The Geffen Playhouse
TV Guide Emmy Awards 2006 Afterparty
Scleroderma Research Foundation's 2008 Cool Comedy - Hot Cuisine Event
South Beach Festival Gridiron Bash Pep Rally
Showtime and Pro Elite Press Conference to Unveil The Next Generation of Mixed Martial Arts
Adam Carolla Leaving Westside Media Centre After An Appearance on The Chelsea Lately Show
South Beach Festival Gridiron Bash Pep Rally