Home > Celebrity > A > Adam Carolla > Adam Carolla Filmography

Adam Carolla Filmography

Adam Carolla

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, radio personality

Birth Name :

Adam Lakers Carolla

Birth Date :

May 27, 1964

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As host in "Guinness Book of World Records" (TV)
Road Hard InfoRoad Hard (2015)
stars as Bruce


Family Guy: Back to the Multiverse (2012) - VG
stars as Death (voice)


Mansome InfoMansome (2012)
stars as Himself


Wreck-It Ralph InfoWreck-It Ralph (2012)
stars as Wynchel (voice)


The Apprentice InfoThe Apprentice (2012) - TV
stars as Himself - Contestant


Division III: Football's Finest (2011)
stars as Chet Ryback


The Drawn Together Movie: The Movie! (2010)
stars as Spanky Ham


Federal Bureau of Manners: The Nod (2010)


Ace in the Hole (2009) - TM
stars as Ace' Morella


The Goode Family InfoThe Goode Family (2009) - TV
stars as (voice)


Still Waiting... InfoStill Waiting... (2009)
stars as Ken Halsband


Dancing with the Stars InfoDancing with the Stars (2008) - TV
stars as Himself / Guest Appearance / Guest Coach


Head, Heart and Balls... or Why I Gave Up Smoking Pot (2007)
stars as Anxiety


The Hammer InfoThe Hammer (2007)
stars as Jerry Ferro


Save Virgil (2006)
stars as Virgil


Wasted (2006)
stars as Nick Morgan


The Adam Carolla Project (2005) - TV
stars as Himself - Host


Drawn Together (2004) - TV
stars as Spanky Ham


Crank Yankers (2003) - TV
stars as Birchum / Dick Birchum


Frank McKlusky, C.I. (2002)
stars as Detective #1


Family Guy InfoFamily Guy (2000) - TV
stars as Death (voice)


Buzz Lightyear of Star Command: The Adventure Begins (2000) - VI
stars as Cmdr. Nebula


Buzz Lightyear of Star Command (2000) - VG
stars as Commander Nebula


Buzz Lightyear of Star Command (2000) - TV
stars as Commander Nebula / Cmdr. Nebula


Down to You (2000)
stars as 'The Man Show' Host


Splendor (1999)
stars as Mike's Stupid Boss


The Man Show (1999) - TV
stars as Himself - Host


Red Handed (1999) - TV
stars as Himself - Host


Art House (1998)
stars as Cool Guy


Hairshirt (1998)
stars as Bruce Greenberg


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Pierce Brosnan
Pierce Brosnan Seen Arriving for Jimmy Kimmel Live
Aug 27, 2015
Amber Rose, Blac Chyna
Amber Rose and Blac Chyna Meet and Greet Sunglass
Aug 27, 2015
Simon Cowell
2015 The X Factor Press Launch - Arrivals
Aug 26, 2015
Kristen Stewart
Filming Beach Scenes for Movie Woody Allen Project
Aug 26, 2015
Miley Cyrus
Miley Cyrus Seen Leaving ABC Studios
Aug 26, 2015
Jeremy Irvine
Jeremy Irvine Leaving Chiltern Firehouse
Aug 25, 2015
Ray Liotta, Jennifer Lopez
Ray Liotta and Jennifer Lopez on The Set of Crime Drama Television Series Shades of Blue
Aug 25, 2015