Home > Celebrity > A > Abigail Spencer > Abigail Spencer Filmography

Abigail Spencer Filmography

Abigail Spencer

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Abigail Leigh Spencer

Birth Date :

August 04, 1981

Birth Place :

Gulf Breeze, Florida, USA

Claim to fame :

As Rebecca Tyree in TV series "All My Children" (1999 - 2001)
The Sweet Life InfoThe Sweet Life (2016)


Wrong Number InfoWrong Number (2015)
stars as Emma


Damascus Cover InfoDamascus Cover (2015)
stars as Kim


True Detective InfoTrue Detective (2015) - TV
stars as Alicia


The Pieces (2014)
stars as Vanessa


H8RZ Haters (2014)
stars as Laura Sedgewick


The Forger (2015) InfoThe Forger (2015) (2014)
stars as Agent Paisley


This Is Where I Leave You InfoThis Is Where I Leave You (2014)
stars as Jen


One Heart (2014)
stars as Amy Hogan


Beautiful Now (2014)
stars as Romy


Oz: The Great and Powerful InfoOz: The Great and Powerful (2013)
stars as May


Rectify InfoRectify (2013) - TV
stars as Amantha Holden


Kilimanjaro InfoKilimanjaro (2013)
stars as Yvonne


Here and Now (2013)
stars as Woman


The Haunting in Connecticut 2: The Ghosts of Georgia InfoThe Haunting in Connecticut 2: The Ghosts of Georgia (2013) aka "The Haunting in Georgia"
stars as Lisa Wyrick


This Means War InfoThis Means War (2012)
stars as Katie (as Abigail Leigh Spencer)


Chasing Mavericks InfoChasing Mavericks (2012) aka "Of Men and Mavericks"
stars as Brenda Hesson


Burning Love (2012) - TV
stars as Annie


Suits InfoSuits (2011) - TV
stars as Dana Scott


Cowboys and Aliens InfoCowboys and Aliens (2011)
stars as Alice


Grace (2011) - TM
stars as Sarah Grace


Hawthorne InfoHawthorne (2010) - TV
stars as Dr. Erin Jameson


Childrens Hospital (2010) - TV
stars as Maxine Spratt / Chief in Her 20s / Young Chief


Rex Is Not Your Lawyer InfoRex Is Not Your Lawyer (2010) - TV
stars as Lindsey Steers


Mad Men InfoMad Men (2009) - TV
stars as Miss Farrell


INST MSGS (Instant Messages) (2009)


In My Sleep (2009)
stars as Gwen


How I Met Your Mother InfoHow I Met Your Mother (2007) - TV
stars as Blahblah


Passing the Time (2007)
stars as Jessica


Jekyll InfoJekyll (2007)
stars as Talia Carew


Backyards & Bullets (2007) - TM


Hooked (2006)
stars as Wendy


Angela's Eyes (2006) - TV
stars as Angela Henson / Angela


Introducing Lennie Rose (2006) - TM
stars as Lennie Rose


A Coat of Snow (2005)
stars as Sandy


Fathers and Sons (2005) - TM
stars as Clarissa


Truth and Dare (2003)
stars as Skye


Are We There Yet? (2003) - TM


Campfire Stories (2001)
stars as Melissa


All My Children InfoAll My Children (1999) - TV
stars as Rebecca 'Becca' Tyree / Rebecca Tyree


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Tom Cruise
Mission: Impossible Rogue Nation New York Premiere - Red Carpet Arrivals
Jul 27, 2015
Prince William, Kate Middleton
The 35th America's Cup
Jul 26, 2015
Trey Songz
Filming A Video for That's My Best Friend
Jul 26, 2015
Avril Lavigne
Special Olympics World Games: Los Angeles 2015 - Opening Ceremony
Jul 25, 2015
Tom Cruise
Mission: Impossible Rogue Nation UK Premiere
Jul 25, 2015
Kristin Chenoweth
Kristin Chenoweth Honored with Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
Jul 24, 2015
Carly Rae Jepsen
Carly Rae Jepsen Seen at BBC Studios
Jul 24, 2015