Home > Celebrity > A > A-Teens > A-Teens Trivia

A-Teens Trivia

A-Teens

Profile


Famous as :

Pop group

Birth Name :

ABBA Teens

Birth Date :

1998

Birth Place :

Stockholm, Sweden

Claim to fame :

Album "The ABBA Generation" (1999)
While the group was promoting their 2nd album in Thailand, they found their pictures on cans of Coca-Cola and took them home.
Sara has a hereptophobia, a phobia of reptiles and other crawling things.
They first met as children when they all belonged to a youth dance company in Stockholm.
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter