Home > Celebrity > A > A-Teens > A-Teens Awards

A-Teens Awards

A-Teens

Profile


Famous as :

Pop group

Birth Name :

ABBA Teens

Birth Date :

1998

Birth Place :

Stockholm, Sweden

Claim to fame :

Album "The ABBA Generation" (1999)

NRJ Radio Awards


2001

Got nomination for NRJ Radio Award
category Best Swedish Group

Swedish Hit Music Awards


2003

Got nomination for Swedish Hit Music Award
category Årets svenska artist/grupp

Viva Music Awards


2000

Won Viva Music Award
category Best International Newcomer

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter