Home > Celebrity > A > A.J. Cook

A.J. Cook

A.J. Cook

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Andrea Joy Cook

Birth Date :

July 22, 1978

Birth Place :

Oshawa, Ontario, Canada

Spouse :

Nathan Anderson (since Sep-01)

Claim to fame :

As Jennifer 'JJ' Jareau in CBS's series "Criminal Minds"

Latest News


'Criminal Minds' Main Cast Set to Return for Ninth Season

May 10, 2013 09:20:32 GMT

"" officially gets a new season order. CBS renews the long-running drama series after the show's five lead actors, , , , and , agreed to new two-year contracts.
...

Beyonce Knowles' Promo Shoot for New Single 'Girls'

April 16, 2011 04:54:11 GMT

A fierce look at has just been unveiled in a leaked picture. The black-and-white image reportedly is a promo shoot of her upcoming single "Girls (That Rule the World)". The single is teased as a "coming soon" material.
...

A.J. Cook Signs Two-Year Deal to Return to 'Criminal Minds'

April 16, 2011 04:42:32 GMT

The deal is sealed; will be back to "". After being in talks for a week, the blonde beauty has finally closed a two-year-deal to return to the crime drama series as a regular, so Deadline reports.
...

First Full Trailer for 'Rise of the Planet of the Apes' Emerges

April 14, 2011 08:55:45 GMT

20th Century Fox has released the first full trailer for "" following the teaser which has been debuted earlier. The new preview is unveiled to the world via Apple. It features giving description about his experiments, having no idea that Caesar will lead other apes to break out of the laboratory and vanquish the town.
...

People's Most Beautiful 2011, Jennifer Lopez at Her Happiest Without Make-Up

April 14, 2011 08:54:04 GMT

has been named World's Most Beautiful of 2011 by People Magazine. Gracing the cover of the annual issue that hits newsstands Friday, April 15, the current judge on "" tops the list that includes the likes of , , and .
...

A.J. Cook and Paget Brewster Invited Back to 'Criminal Minds'

April 14, 2011 08:53:15 GMT

Good news comes in two for "" fans. Not only the new production team is trying to get back who plays Jennifer 'JJ' Jareau on the CBS crime drama, but also aka Emily Prentiss.
...

J.J. Returns to 'Criminal Minds' to Send Away Emily

February 02, 2011 06:54:50 GMT

Beloved alumna of "" will return for an episode this Spring. , whose departure from the CBS series last Fall invited protests among show's fans, will reprise her role as Jennifer "J.J." Jareau in an episode directed by Matthew Gray Gubler.
...

'Criminal Minds' 6.02 Preview: Goodbye JJ

September 23, 2010 07:46:32 GMT

The time has come to finally say goodbye to and her character Jennifer Jereau on "". While JJ attempts to reunite a family whose daughter has mysteriously disappeared, her BAU family braces for the loss of one of their own.
...

Confirmed, 'Criminal Minds' Brings Back A.J. Cook for Two Episodes

June 26, 2010 02:56:23 GMT

Fans of can rejoice to a good, but not quite great, news about the actress' status on "". The depicter of Jennifer Jareau aka JJ is confirmed to come back to the crime show for two episodes. This also means that there will be no permanent one because the return is meant for a closure.
...

A.J. Cook May Be Back to 'Criminal Minds'

June 22, 2010 04:39:18 GMT

CBS is still firm with its decision to cut off from "", but the network reportedly is considering a proposal. The actress who portrays Jennifer Jareau aka JJ may be back in the Fall season but only for an episode and as a guest star.
...

A.J. Cook Thanks Fans for Support After 'Criminal Minds' Axing

June 18, 2010 03:20:00 GMT

Fans of hit U.S. TV show "Criminal Minds" have launched an online campaign to have castmember reinstated after network bosses decided not to renew her contract for another season.
...
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter