Home > Celebrity > A > A.J. Cook > A.J. Cook Filmography

A.J. Cook Filmography

A.J. Cook

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Andrea Joy Cook

Birth Date :

July 22, 1978

Birth Place :

Oshawa, Ontario, Canada

Claim to fame :

As Jennifer 'JJ' Jareau in CBS's series "Criminal Minds"
Wer InfoWer (2013)
stars as Kate Moore


Least Among Saints (2012)
stars as Cheryl


Bringing Ashley Home (2011) - TM
stars as Libba (as A. J. Cook)


Mother's Day InfoMother's Day (2010)
stars as Vicky Rice


Misconceptions (2008)
stars as Miranda Bliss


Night Skies InfoNight Skies (2007)
stars as Lilly


Vanished (2006) - TM
stars as Hope


I'm Reed Fish (2006)
stars as Theresa


Criminal Minds InfoCriminal Minds (2005) - TV
stars as Jennifer 'JJ' Jareau


Bloodsuckers (2005) - TM
stars as Fiona


Tru Calling (2003) - TV
stars as Lindsay Walker


Final Destination 2 InfoFinal Destination 2 (2003)
stars as Kimberly Corman


The House Next Door (2002)
stars as Lori Peterson


Out Cold (2001)
stars as Jenny


Ripper (2001) aka Ripper: Letter from Hell
stars as Molly Keller


Wishmaster 3: Beyond the Gates of Hell (2001) - VI aka Wishmaster 3: Devil Stone
stars as Diana Collins


Higher Ground (2000) - TV
stars as Shelby Merrick


The Spiral Staircase (2000) - TM aka Secret du manoir, Le (Canada: French title)
stars as Local Gir


Blue Moon (1999) - TM
stars as Alison


The Virgin Suicides (1999) aka Sofia Coppola's the Virgin Suicides
stars as Mary Lisbon


Teen Sorcery (1999) - VI
stars as Dawn


Elvis Meets Nixon (1997) - TM
stars as Hippie chick


In His Father's Shoes (1997) - TM aka Chaussures de mon pere, Les (Canada: French title)
stars as Lisa


Laserhawk (1997)
stars as Pretty Girl #1


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Scarlett Johansson
Scarlett Johansson Wax Figure
Jul 30, 2015
Rihanna
Rihanna Shops at Sax Fifth Avenue
Jul 30, 2015
Helen Mirren
Helen Mirren Views Her 3 Wax Work Figures
Jul 30, 2015
Natalie La Rose
Natalie La Rose Performs Live
Jul 29, 2015
Mariah Carey
Hallmark Channel and Hallmark Movies and Mysteries - 2015 Summer TCA Tour
Jul 29, 2015
Salma Hayek
Kahlil Gibran's The Prophet Special Screening
Jul 29, 2015
Ashley Greene
Mr. Clean 15 Minute Renovation Showcase - Arrivals
Jul 28, 2015