Home > Celebrity > A > A.J. Cook > A.J. Cook Profile

A.J. Cook Profile

A.J. Cook

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Andrea Joy Cook

Birth Date :

July 22, 1978

Birth Place :

Oshawa, Ontario, Canada

Claim to fame :

As Jennifer 'JJ' Jareau in CBS's series "Criminal Minds"

A.J. Cook Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Jennifer 'JJ' Jareau in CBS's series "Criminal Minds"

A.J. Cook Personal Fact


Birth Name

Andrea Joy Cook

Birth Date

July 22, 1978

Birth Place

Oshawa, Ontario, Canada

Height

5' 6½

Nationality

Canadian

A.J. Cook Family


Father

Mike

Mother

Sandra

Brother

Nathan, Paul

Sister

Angela

Spouse

Nathan Anderson (since Sep-01)

Son

Mekhai Allan Andersen (b. 13-Sep-08)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter