Wiz Khalifa
Wiz Khalifa Profile Photo

Wiz Khalifa

Famous As
Rapper
Birth Name
Cameron Jibril Thomaz
Birth Date
Sep 8, 1987
Birth Place
Minot, North Dakota, USA
Wiz Khalifa Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Song of the Year "See You Again" Charlie Puth
2015 N Collaboration of the Year "See You Again" Charlie Puth
2011 N Sprint Rap/Hip-Hop New Artist of the Year - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Song of the Year "See You Again" Charlie Puth
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 W Best New Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Sweet 16: Best Featured Verse "Ain't Nothing" Juicy J, Ty Dolla $ign
2014 W Best Mixtape "28 Grams" -
2014 N - "We Dem Boyz" -
2014 N Best Club Banger "We Dem Boyz" -
2014 N Best Hip-Hop Video "We Dem Boyz" -
2013 N Sweet 16 (Best Featured Verse) "U.O.E.N.O. (Remix)" -
2012 N Best Mixtape "Taylor Allderdice" -
2011 W Track of the Year "Black and Yellow" Stargate (producer)
2011 W Rookie of the Year - -
2011 N Verizon People's Champ Award (Viewers' Choice) "Black and Yellow" -
2011 N Sweet 16: Best Featured Verse "Till I'm Gone" Tinie Tempah
2011 N Sweet 16: Best Featured Verse "Bright Lights, Bigger City" Cee-Lo
2011 N Best Club Banger "Black and Yellow" -
2011 N Made-You-Look Award (Best Hip-Hop Style) - -
2011 N CD of the Year "Rolling Papers" -
2011 N MVP of the Year - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Top Rock Song "Sucker for Pain" Lil Wayne, Imagine Dragons, Logic, Ty Dolla $ign, X Ambassadors
2016 W Top Hot 100 Song "See You Again" Charlie Puth
2016 W Top Rap Song "See You Again" Charlie Puth
2016 N Top Rap Artist - -
2016 N Top Selling Song "See You Again" Charlie Puth
2016 N Top Radio Song "See You Again" Charlie Puth
2016 N Top Streaming Song (Video) "See You Again" Charlie Puth
2012 W Top New Artist - -
2012 N Top Rap Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 W - "See You Again" from "Furious 7" Charlie Puth
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 W Best Song "See You Again" from "Furious 7" Charlie Puth
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 W Best Original Song "See You Again" from "Furious 7" Charlie Puth, DJ Frank E, Andrew Cedar
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Original Song - Motion Picture "See You Again" (from movie "Furious 7") Charlie Puth
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Song of the Year "See You Again" Andrew Cedar, Justin Franks, Charles Puth
2016 N Best Pop Duo/Group Performance "See You Again" Charlie Puth
2016 N Best Song Written for Visual Media "See You Again" Andrew Cedar, DJ Frank E, Charlie Puth
2015 N Best Rap Song "We Dem Boyz" -
2015 N Best Rap Album "Blacc Hollywood" -
2012 N Best Rap Performance "Black and Yellow" -
2012 N Best Rap Song "Black and Yellow" Mikkel Eriksen, Tor Erik Hermansen
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 W Best Song/Recording Created for a Film "See You Again" from "Furious 7" DJ Frank E, Charlie Puth, Andrew Cedar
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W Song - Film "See You Again" (from movie "Furious 7") Charlie Puth, Cameron Thomaz, Justin Franks
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Original Song "See You Again" from "Furious 7" DJ Frank E, Charlie Puth, Andrew Cedar
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Lyrics "See You Again" Charlie Puth
2016 N Best Collaboration "See You Again" Charlie Puth
2016 N Best Song from a Movie "See You Again" (from "Furious 7") -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Best International Act - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Hip Hop - -
2016 N Best World Stage "Isle of MTV, Malta (2016)" -
2015 N Best Song "See You Again" Charlie Puth
2015 N Best Hip Hop - -
2015 N Best Collaboration "See You Again" Charlie Puth
2011 N Best New - -
2011 N Best Push - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Collaboration "See You Again" Charlie Puth
2015 N Best Hip Hop Video "See You Again" Charlie Puth
2014 N Best Hip-Hop Video "We Dem Boyz" -
2011 N Best New Artist "Black and Yellow" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Best Collaboration "Payphone" Maroon 5
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 W Woodie of the Year "Black & Yellow" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 W Favorite Collaboration "See You Again" Charlie Puth
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W International Song of the Year "See You Again" Charlie Puth
2015 N International Breakthrough of the Year - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Favorite Hip-Hop Artist - -
2016 N Favorite Song "See You Again" Charlie Puth
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Favorite Hip-Hop Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W Choice R&B/Hip-Hop Song "See You Again" Charlie Puth
2015 W Choice Song from a Movie or TV Show "See You Again" - from "Furious 7" Charlie Puth
2015 N Choice R&B/Hip-Hop Artist - -
2015 N Choice Music: Collaboration "See You Again" Charlie Puth
2015 N Choice Summer Tour "The Boys of Zummer Tour” Fall Out Boy
2011 N Choice Music: Breakout Artist - -