Tyga
Tyga Profile Photo

Tyga

Famous As
Rapper
Birth Name
Michael Ray Nguyen-Stevenson
Birth Date
Nov 19, 1989
Birth Place
Compton, California, USA
Tyga Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Favorite Artist - Rap/Hip-hop - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Best Collaboration "Taste" Offset
2011 N Best Collaboration "Deuces" Chris Brown, Kevin McCall
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Best Rap/Sung Collaboration "Deuces" Chris Brown, Kevin McCall
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Best Collaboration "Loyal" Chris Brown, Lil Wayne
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Dance Performance "Ayo" Chris Brown
2014 W Best Collaboration "Loyal" Chris Brown, Lil Wayne