Tony Plana
Tony Plana Profile Photo

Tony Plana

Famous As
Actor, director
Birth Name
Jose Antonio Plana
Birth Date
Apr 19, 1952
Birth Place
Havana, Cuba
Tony Plana Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 N Best Actor in Comedy (Year in Television) Ugly Betty (2006) (TV) -
2007 N Outstanding Supporting Actor - Television Series, Mini-Series or Television Movie Ugly Betty (2006) (TV) -
2002 N Outstanding Actor in a Television Series Resurrection Blvd (2000) (TV) -
2001 N Outstanding Actor in a New Television Series Resurrection Blvd (2000) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 W Best Supporting Actor- Television Ugly Betty (2006) (TV) -
2007 N Best Supporting Actor - Film Goal! (2005) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1996 N Outstanding Actor in a Feature Film Lone Star (1996) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 W Best Actor in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television Ugly Betty (2006) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series Ugly Betty (2006) (TV) America Ferrera, Christopher Gorham, Mark Indelicato
2007 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series Ugly Betty (2006) (TV) Alan Dale, America Ferrera, Mark Indelicato
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 N Choice TV Parental Unit Ugly Betty (2006) (TV) -