Tony Plana
Tony Plana Profile Photo

Tony Plana

Famous As
Actor, director
Birth Name
Jose Antonio Plana
Birth Date
Apr 19, 1952
Birth Place
Havana, Cuba
Tony Plana Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
Headshop Jesus Salgado - -
Roman Israel, Esq. Jesse Salinas - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Butterfly Caught Michael Channis (Acting Coach) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Adrift (2016) William Fernandez - -
Swimming in the Desert Paul - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Pain and Gain Captain George Lopez - -
The Miracle of Spanish Harlem Mariano - aka "A Miracle in Spanish Harlem"
Title Star As Genre Info
The Man Who Shook the Hand of Vicente Fernandez Dr. Dominguez - -
Title Star As Genre Info
America Leopoldo - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Change Your Life! Simon Martinez - -
Flowers for Norma Older Gentleman #1 - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Life Is Hot in Cracktown Lou - -
Title Star As Genre Info
AmericanEast Dez - -
Half Past Dead 2 Warden El Fuego VI -
The Dead One Aparicio - -
Towards Darkness Carlos Gutierrez - aka "Hacia la oscuridad"
Title Star As Genre Info
Commander in Chief Pete Ragone TV -
Slayer Javier TM -
Ugly Betty Ignacio Suarez TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
24 Omar TV -
Goal! Hernan Munez - aka Goal! The Dream Begins
The Lost City The Emcee - -
Vampire Bats Sheriff Herbst TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Chronicles of Riddick: Escape from Butcher Bay Tom/Cuellas (voice) VG -
Title Star As Genre Info
Dreaming of Julia The narrator (voice) - aka Cuban Blood
John Doe Capt. Ruiz TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Fidel Gen. Fulgencio Battista TM -
Half Past Dead Warden El Fuego - aka Halbtot - Half Past Dead (Germany)
Title Star As Genre Info
The West Wing Mickey Troop TV -
Vegas, City of Dreams Captain Martin - -
Title Star As Genre Info
City of Angels Javier TV -
Clifford the Big Red Dog Pedro TV -
Knockout Chuck Alvarado - -
Noriega: God's Favorite Colonel Diaz-Herrera TM -
Picking Up the Pieces Usher - -
Star Wars: Force Commander Airspeeder Pilot/Imperial Prison Ship Comm Officer (voice) VG -
The Princess & the Barrio Boy Ramon Torres TM aka She's in Love
Title Star As Genre Info
Hard Time: Hostage Hotel Mayor - aka Hostage Hotel
Justice Orlando Reyes TM aka Backlash
Let the Devil Wear Black Tall - -
My Little Assassin - TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Grim Fandango Manuel 'Manny' Calavera (voice) VG -
Shadow of Doubt Detective Krause - aka Reasonable Doubt
Title Star As Genre Info
Cancion desesperada Patrick - -
Down for the Barrio - - -
Every Dog Has Its Day The Cop - -
One Eight Seven Principal Garcia - -
Santa Fe Chief Gomez - -
Sub Down Lt.Commander Melges VI aka Sub Down: Take the Dive
Total Security Luis Escobar TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Lone Star Ray - -
Peacock Blues - TM -
Primal Fear Martinez - -
The Disappearance of Garcia Lorca Marcos, Lorca's friend - aka Death in Granada
Title Star As Genre Info
500 Nations - TV -
Nixon Manolo Sanchez - -
Santo Bugito Paco TV -
Silver Strand Richie Guttierez TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Million to Juan Jorge - aka A Million to One
Star Trek: Deep Space Nine Amaros TV -
The Burning Season Galvao TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Bakersfield P.D. Luke Ramirez TV -
Father & Son: Dangerous Relations Torres TM aka Dangerous Relations
Greshnitsa v maske Le Arden - -
Red Hot KGB Investigator - aka Fievre rouge (Canada: French title)
Title Star As Genre Info
Live Wire Al-red - -
Title Star As Genre Info
JFK Carlos Bringuier - aka JFK - Affaire non classée (France: poster title)
Keeper of the City Killer TM -
One Good Cop Beniamino - aka One Man's Justice
Veronica Clare Nicky Swarchek TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Beauty and the Beast Horner TV -
Drug Wars: The Camarena Story Pavon Reyes TV aka The Drug Wars: Camarena
Havana Julio Ramos - -
In the Line of Duty: A Cop for the Killing Mario Portillo Grande TM aka A Cop for the Killing
So Proudly We Hail FBI Agent Alonso TM -
Sweet 15 Samuel TM -
The Rookie Morales - -
Why Me? Benjy Klopzik - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Falcon Crest Sal Tortino TV -
Romero Father Manuel Morantes - -
The Case of the Hillside Stranglers - TM aka The Hillside Stranglers
Title Star As Genre Info
Break of Dawn Rodriguez TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Born in East L.A Feo - -
Buy & Cell Raoul - -
Disorderlies Miguel - -
Kenny Rogers as The Gambler, Part III: The Legend Continues - TM aka The Gambler III: The Legend Continues
Title Star As Genre Info
¡Three Amigos! Jefe - -
Salvador Major Maximiliano 'Max' Casanova - -
The Best of Times Chico - -
Title Star As Genre Info
City Limits Ramos - -
Hunter D.A. TV -
Latino Ruben - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Miami Vice Cinco TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Circle of Power Reza Haddad - aka Brainwash
Deal of the Century Chicano Man - -
Listen to Your Heart Julio TM -
Nightmares Father Luis Del Amo (segment "The Benediction") - -
Norte, El Carlos - aka The North
Sadat Dentist TM -
Valley Girl Low Rider - aka Bad Boyz
Title Star As Genre Info
An Officer and a Gentleman Emiliano Della Serra - -
Love and Money National Guard General - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Hill Street Blues Kevin Herman Dracula TV -
Madame X Senor Rueda TM -
Zoot Suit Rudy - -
Title Star As Genre Info
First Family - - -
Seed of Innocence - - aka Teen Mothers
Title Star As Genre Info
The Streets of L.A Alberto 'Toto' Corona TM -