Tom Wilkinson
Tom Wilkinson Profile Photo

Tom Wilkinson

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Thomas Jeffery Wilkinson
Birth Date
Dec 12, 1948
Birth Place
Leeds, West Yorkshire, England, UK
Tom Wilkinson Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
Burden Tom Griffin - -
Operation Mincemeat - - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Dead in a Week: Or Your Money Back Leslie - -
The Catcher Was a Spy - - -
The Titan - - -
Watership Down The Threarah (voice) TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Happy Prince Fr Dunne - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Denial Richard Rampton - -
Snowden Ewen MacAskill - aka "The Snowden Files"
The Choice Dr. Shep - -
This Beautiful Fantastic Alfie Stephenson - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Bone in the Throat Charlie - -
Jenny's Wedding Eddie - -
Little Boy Fr. Oliver - -
Unfinished Business Tim McWinters - aka "Business or Pleasure"
Title Star As Genre Info
Good People DI John Halden - -
Selma President Lyndon B. Johnson - -
The Grand Budapest Hotel Author - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Belle Lord Mansfield - -
Felony Detective Carl Summer - -
The Lone Ranger Latham Cole - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Sleeping Dogs Superintendent Thomas Pendrew (voice) VG -
The Samaritan Xavier - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Burke and Hare Dr. Robert Knox - -
The Best Exotic Marigold Hotel Graham Dashwood - -
The Green Hornet James Reid - -
The Gruffalo's Child Fox (voice) TM -
The Kennedys Joseph P. Kennedy Sr. TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Conspirator Reverdy Johnson - -
The Debt Stefan - -
The Ghost Writer Paul Emmett - -
Title Star As Genre Info
44 Inch Chest Archie - -
Duplicity Howard Tully - -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Number - TM -
Jackboots on Whitehall Goebbels (voice) - -
John Adams Benjamin Franklin TV -
Recount James Baker TM -
RocknRolla Lenny Cole - -
Valkyrie Friedrich Fromm - aka Walkure (Germany)
Title Star As Genre Info
Cassandra's Dream Howard - -
Dedication Rudy Holt - -
Michael Clayton Arthur Edens - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Last Kiss Stephen - -
The Night of the White Pants Max Hagan - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Batman Begins Carmine Falcone - aka Batman Begins: The IMAX Experience
Ripley Under Ground John Webster - -
Separate Lies James Manning - -
The Exorcism of Emily Rose Father Moore - -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Good Woman Tuppy - aka Seduttrici, Le (Italy)
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind Dr. Howard Mierzwiak - -
If Only Taxi Driver - -
Piccadilly Jim Bingley Crocker - -
Stage Beauty Betterton - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Girl with a Pearl Earring Pieter Van Ruijven - aka Jeune fille a la perle, La (Luxembourg: French title)
Normal Roy 'Ruth' Applewood TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
An Angel for May Sam Wheeler TM -
Before You Go Frank - -
The Gathering Storm Sir Robert Vansittart TM -
The Importance of Being Earnest Dr. Frederick Chasuble - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Another Life Mr. Carlton - -
Black Knight Sir Knolte of Marlborough - -
In the Bedroom Matt Fowler - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Chain of Fools Robert Bollingsworth - -
Essex Boys John Dyke - -
The Patriot Gen. Lord Charles Cornwallis - aka Patriot, Der (Germany)
Title Star As Genre Info
David Copperfield Narrator TM -
Molokai: The Story of Father Damien Brother Joseph Dutton - aka Molokai: The Forbidden Island
Ride with the Devil Orton Brown - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Rush Hour Thomas Griffin / Juntao - -
Shakespeare in Love Hugh Fennyman - -
The Governess Mr. Charles Cavendish - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Cold Enough for Snow Hugh Lloyd TM -
Jilting Joe Wyatt - -
Oscar and Lucinda Hugh Stratton - -
Smilla's Sense of Snow Prof. Loyen - aka Smilla's Feeling for Snow
The Full Monty Gerald - -
Wilde Marquess of Queensberry - aka Oscar Wilde
Title Star As Genre Info
Crossing the Floor David Hanratty TM -
Eskimo Day Hugh TM aka Interview Day
The Ghost and the Darkness Robert Beaumont - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Sense and Sensibility Mr. Dashwood - -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Business Affair Bob - aka Liebe und andere Geschafte (Germany)
A Very Open Prison Home Secretary TM -
All Things Bright and Beautiful Father McAteer TM -
Martin Chuzzlewit Seth Pecksniff TV -
Priest Father Matthew Thomas - -
Prince of Jutland Hardvendel - aka Royal Deceit
Title Star As Genre Info
An Exchange of Fire President Slajek TM -
In the Name of the Father Appeal Prosecutor - -
Resnick: Rough Treatment D.I. Charlie Resnick TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Resnick: Lonely Hearts Det. Insp. Charlie Resnick TM -
Underbelly Paul Manning TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Prime Suspect Peter Rawlins TM aka Prime Suspect 1: A Price to Pay
Title Star As Genre Info
Paper Mask Dr. Thorn - -
Title Star As Genre Info
First and Last Stephen TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Shake Hands Forever Robert Hathall TM -
Sometime in August Dr. Webb TM -
The Attic: The Hiding of Anne Frank Silberbauer TM -
The Woman He Loved Ernest Simpson TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
First Among Equals Raymond Gould TV -
Sharma and Beyond Vivian - -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Pocket Full of Rye Detective Inspector Neele TM aka Miss Marple: A Pocketful of Rye
Sylvia Keith Henderson - -
Wetherby Roger Braithwaite - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Parker Tom - aka Bones
Sakharov - TM -
Squaring the Circle Rulewski TM -
Strangers and Brothers George Passant TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Spyship Martin Taylor TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Crime and Punishment Cadet TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Smuga cienia Ransome - aka The Shadow Line