Tom Wilkinson
Tom Wilkinson Profile Photo

Tom Wilkinson

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Thomas Jeffery Wilkinson
Birth Date
Dec 12, 1948
Birth Place
Leeds, West Yorkshire, England, UK
Tom Wilkinson Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role Michael Clayton (2007) -
2002 N Best Actor in a Leading Role In the Bedroom (2001) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2002 N AFI Actor of the Year - Male - Movies In the Bedroom (2001) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 N Best Supporting Actor Michael Clayton (2007) -
2002 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role In the Bedroom (2001) -
1999 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role Shakespeare in Love (1998) -
1998 W Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role The Full Monty (1997) -
1998 N Best Actor Cold Enough for Snow (1997) (TV Movie) -
1995 N Best Actor Martin Chuzzlewit (1994) (TV) (mini) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Best Supporting Actor The Best Exotic Marigold Hotel (2012) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 N Best Supporting Actor Michael Clayton (2007) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 N Best Supporting Actor Michael Clayton (2007) -
2001 N Best Actor In the Bedroom (2001) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2002 N Best Actor In the Bedroom (2001) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Miniseries or a Movie The Kennedys (2011) (TV) -
2008 W Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Miniseries or a Movie John Adams (2008) (TV) -
2008 N Outstanding Lead Actor in a Miniseries or a Movie Recount (2008) (TV Movie) -
2003 N Outstanding Lead Actor in a Miniseries or a Movie Normal (2003) (TV Movie) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 W Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television John Adams (2008) (TV) -
2009 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television Recount (2008) (TV Movie) -
2008 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Motion Picture Michael Clayton (2007) -
2004 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Mini-Series or a Motion Picture Made for Television Normal (2003) (TV Movie) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2002 W Best Male Lead In the Bedroom (2001) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 W British Supporting Actor of the Year Michael Clayton (2007) -
2008 N British Actor of the Year Michael Clayton (2007) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1998 N Best Dance Sequence The Full Monty (1997) Robert Carlyle, Steve Huison, Hugo Speer
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 W Best Actor In the Bedroom (2001) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 N Best Supporting Actor Michael Clayton (2007) -
2002 N Best Actor In the Bedroom (2001) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 N Performance in a Feature Film Michael Clayton (2007) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 N Actor in a Miniseries or a Motion Picture Made for Television Recount (2008) (TV Movie) -
2007 W Best Actor in a Supporting Role, Drama Michael Clayton (2007) -
2004 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Miniseries or a Motion Picture Made for Television Normal (2003) (TV Movie) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture The Grand Budapest Hotel (2014) Adrien Brody, Ralph Fiennes, Harvey Keitel
2013 N Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture The Best Exotic Marigold Hotel (2012) Maggie Smith, Judi Dench, Bill Nighy
2010 N Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Television Movie or Miniseries A Number (2008) (TM) -
2009 N Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Television Movie or Miniseries John Adams (2008) (TV) -
2008 N Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Supporting Role Michael Clayton (2007) -
2002 N Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Leading Role In the Bedroom (2001) -
2002 N Outstanding Performance by the Cast of a Theatrical Motion Picture In the Bedroom (2001) Sissy Spacek, Marisa Tomei, William Mapother
1999 W Outstanding Performance by a Cast Shakespeare in Love (1998) Gwyneth Paltrow, Joseph Fiennes, Ben Affleck
1998 W Outstanding Performance by a Cast The Full Monty (1997) Emily Woof, Robert Carlyle, Bruce Jones
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 W Dramatic In the Bedroom (2001) Sissy Spacek