Tinie Tempah
Tinie Tempah Profile Photo

Tinie Tempah

Famous As
Rapper
Birth Name
Patrick Chukwuem Okogwu Jr.
Birth Date
Nov 7, 1988
Birth Place
London, England, UK
Tinie Tempah Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best International Act U.K. - -
2014 N Best International Act: UK - -
2011 W Best International Act: UK - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N British Single "Girls Like" Zara Larsson
2017 N British Artist Video of the Year "Girls Like" Zara Larsson
2011 W British Breakthrough Act - -
2011 W British Single "Pass Out" -
2011 N British Male Solo Artist - -
2011 N MasterCard British Album of the Year "Disc-Overy" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Best Male Act - -
2014 N Best Album "Demonstration" -
2014 N Best Hip Hop Act - -
2011 W Best UK Hip Hop / Grime Act - -
2011 N Best Album "Disc-Overy" -
2011 N Best Song "Wonderman" -
2011 N Best UK Act - -
2010 W Best Video "Frisky" Labrinth
2010 W Best Newcomer - -
2010 N Best Song "Pass Out" -
2010 N Best UK Act - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best World Stage "MTV Crashes, Plymouth (2015)" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 W Q Best Male Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Best Dancefloor Filler "Pass Out" -