Stephen Colbert Profile
Stephen Colbert Profile Photo

Stephen Colbert

Famous As
Actor, comedian
Birth Name
Stephen Tyrone Colbert
Birth Date
May 13, 1964
Birth Place
Washington,Columbia, USA
Famous As
Actor, comedian
Popular for
As Himself in news-parody series "The Daily Show" (1997)
Birth Name
Stephen Tyrone Colbert
Birth Date
May 13, 1964
Birth Place
Washington,Columbia, USA
Height
5' 10.
Nationality
American
Education
  • Attended Charleston's Episcopal Porter-Gaud School
  • Attended Hampden-Sydney College, Virginia
  • Graduated from Northwestern University in 1986
Father
James Colbert
Mother
Lorna Colbert
Brother
Jimmy, Eddie (intellectual property attorney), Billy, Margo, Tommy, Jay, Paul, Peter
Sister
Mary, Elisabeth
Spouse
Evelyn McGee (actress)
Son
Peter, John
Daughter
Madeline
Stephen Colbert Video Gallery

Wonderful Pistachios - 2014 Super Bowl Ad

video

Wonderful Pistachios - 2014 Super Bowl Teaser

video