Stanley Tucci
Stanley Tucci Profile Photo

Stanley Tucci

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Stanley Oliver Tucci, Jr.
Birth Date
Nov 11, 1960
Birth Place
Peekskill, New York, USA
Stanley Tucci Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
Nomis - - -
Show Dogs Philippe (voice) - -
Submission Ted Swenson - aka "Blue Angel"
The Children Act Jack - -
The Silence - - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Beauty and the Beast (2017) Cadenza (voice) - -
Feud Jack L. Warner TV a.k.a. "Feud: Bette and Joan"
Transformers: The Last Knight Joshua Joyce - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Patient Zero Professor - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Larry Gaye: Renegade Male Flight Attendant - - -
Peter & Wendy: Based on the Novel Peter Pan by J. M. Barrie Captain Hook / Mr Darling / Dr Wylie TM -
Spotlight Mitchell Garabedian - -
The Hunger Games: Mockingjay, Part 2 Caesar Flickerman - -
Wild Card Baby - aka "Heat"
Title Star As Genre Info
A Little Chaos Philippe, Duc d'Orleans - -
Fortitude DCI Morton TV -
Mr. Peabody & Sherman Leonardo da Vinci (voice) - -
Muppets Most Wanted Ivan the Guard - -
The Hunger Games: Mockingjay, Part 1 Caesar Flickerman - -
Transformers: Age of Extinction Joshua Joyce - aka "Transformers 4"
Title Star As Genre Info
Jack the Giant Slayer Lord Roderick - aka "Jack the Giant Killer"
Percy Jackson: Sea of Monsters Dionysus - -
Some Velvet Morning Fred - -
The Fifth Estate James Boswell - -
The Hunger Games: Catching Fire Caeser Flickerman - -
The Wind Rises Caproni (voice: English version) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Gambit Martin Zaidenweber - -
The Company You Keep Ray Fuller - -
The Hunger Games Caesar Flickerman - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Captain America: The First Avenger Dr. Abraham Erskine - -
Margin Call Eric Dale - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Burlesque Sean - -
Cat Tale Simon (voice) - -
Easy A Dill Penderghast - -
Space Chimps 2: Zartog Strikes Back Senator (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Julie & Julia Paul Child - -
The Lovely Bones George Harvey - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Kit Kittredge: An American Girl Jefferson Jasper Berk - -
Space Chimps Senator (voice) - -
Swing Vote Martin Fox - -
The Tale of Despereaux Boldo (voice) - -
What Just Happened Scott Solomon - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Blind Date Don - -
ER Dr. Kevin Moretti TV -
Four Last Songs Larry - aka Mallorca's Song (Spain)
Title Star As Genre Info
3 lbs. Dr. Douglas Hanson TV -
Lucky Number Slevin Det. Brikowski - aka Lucky Number S7evin
The 2nd Annual Quill Awards - TM -
The Devil Wears Prada Nigel - -
The Hoax Shelton Fisher - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Robots Herb Copperbottom (voice) - aka Robots: The IMAX Experience
Title Star As Genre Info
Shall We Dance Link - aka Shall We Dance?
The Life and Death of Peter Sellers Stanley Kubrick - -
The Terminal Frank Dixon - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Freedom: A History of Us Document Voice TV -
Spin Frank Haley - -
The Core Dr. Conrad Zimsky - aka Core
Title Star As Genre Info
Big Trouble Arthur Herk - -
Maid in Manhattan Jerry Siegel - aka Made in New York
Road to Perdition Frank Nitti - -
Title Star As Genre Info
America's Sweethearts Dave Kingman - -
Conspiracy Adolf Eichmann TM -
Sidewalks of New York Griffin - -
The Whole Shebang Giovanni Bazinni - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Bull Hunter Lasky TV -
Joe Gould's Secret Joe Mitchell - -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Midsummer Night's Dream Puck - aka William Shakespeare's A Midsummer Night's Dream
In Too Deep Preston D'Ambrosio - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Montana Nicholas 'Nick' Roth - aka Nothing Personal
The Eighteenth Angel Todd Stanton - -
The Impostors Arthur - -
Winchell Walter Winchell TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Life Less Ordinary Elliot Zweikel - -
Deconstructing Harry Paul Epstein/Harry's Character - -
Life During Wartime Heinrich Grigoris - aka The Alarmist
Title Star As Genre Info
Big Night Secondo - -
The Daytrippers Louis D'Amico - aka En route vers Manhattan (Canada: French title)
Title Star As Genre Info
A Modern Affair Peter Kessler - aka Mr. #247
Jury Duty Frank - -
Kiss of Death Frank Zioli - -
Lulu Askew Tom - -
Murder One Richard Cross TV -
Sex & the Other Man Arthur Wilkins - -
Title Star As Genre Info
It Could Happen to You Eddie Biasi - -
Mrs. Parker and the Vicious Circle Fred Hunter - aka Mrs. Parker and the Round Table
Somebody to Love George - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Pelican Brief Khamel - -
Undercover Blues Muerte (aka Morty) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Beethoven Vernon - aka Beethoven: Story of a Dog
In the Soup Gregoire - aka In the Soup - Alles Kino (Germany)
Prelude to a Kiss Taylor - -
The Public Eye Sal - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Billy Bathgate Lucky Luciano - -
Equal Justice Detective Frank Mirelli TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Men of Respect Mal - -
Quick Change Johnny - -
Revealing Evidence: Stalking the Honolulu Strangler Det. Patrick McGuire TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Fear, Anxiety & Depression - - -
Slaves of New York Darryl - -
The Feud Harvey Yelton - -
thirtysomething Karl Draconis TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Monkey Shines Dr. John Wiseman - aka Ella
The Street The Street TV -
Wiseguy Rick Pinzolo TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Kojak: The Price of Justice 1st Tenant TM -
Who's That Girl 2nd Dock Worker - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Miami Vice Frank Mosca TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Prizzi's Honor Soldier - -