Stanley Tucci
Stanley Tucci Profile Photo

Stanley Tucci

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Stanley Oliver Tucci, Jr.
Birth Date
Nov 11, 1960
Birth Place
Peekskill, New York, USA
Stanley Tucci Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role The Lovely Bones (2009) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Best Supporting Actor Captain America: The First Avenger (2011) -
2010 N Best Supporting Actor The Lovely Bones (2009) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Best Supporting Actor The Lovely Bones (2009) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1997 N Best Film Big Night (1996) Campbell Scott
Year * Category Works Shared
1996 W Best New Filmmaker Big Night (1996) Campbell Scott
1996 W Best Screenplay Big Night (1996) Joseph Tropiano
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Best Supporting Actor The Lovely Bones (2009) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 N Best Supporting Actor The Lovely Bones (2009) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Best Supporting Actor in a Movie Made for TV or Limited Series Feud: Bette and Joan (2017) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1996 N - Big Night (1996) Campbell Scott
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Best Supporting Actor The Hunger Games: Catching Fire (2013) -
2009 N Best Supporting Actor The Lovely Bones (2009) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 N Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series ER (1994) (TV) -
2007 W Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series Monk (2002) (TV) -
2001 N Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Miniseries or a Movie Conspiracy (2001) (TM) -
1999 W Outstanding Lead Actor in a Miniseries or a Movie Winchell (1998) (TM) -
1996 N Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series Murder One (1995) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Motion Picture The Lovely Bones (2009) -
2002 W Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television Conspiracy (2001) (TM) -
1999 W Best Performance by an Actor in a Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for TV Winchell (1998) (TM) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W Ensemble Performance Spotlight (2015) Mark Ruffalo, Michael Keaton, Rachel McAdams, Liev Schreiber, John Slattery, Brian d'Arcy James
2011 N Best Ensemble Performance Margin Call (2011) Kevin Spacey, Paul Bettany, Jeremy Irons
2009 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 W Best Ensemble Spotlight (2015) Billy Crudup, Michael Keaton, Rachel McAdams, Mark Ruffalo, Liev Schreiber, John Slattery
2011 W - Margin Call (2011) Penn Badgley, Simon Baker, Paul Bettany
1997 W Best First Screenplay Big Night (1996) Joseph Tropiano
1997 N Best First Feature Big Night (1996) Campbell Scott (director), Jonathan Filley (producer)
1997 N Best Male Lead Big Night (1996) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1996 W Best New Director Big Night (1996) Campbell Scott
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Limited Series or Movie Feud: Bette and Joan (2017) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Actor in a Supporting Role in a Series, Miniseries or Motion Picture made for Television Feud: Bette and Joan (2017) (TV) -
2002 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Series, Miniseries or a Motion Picture Made for Television Conspiracy (2001) (TM) -
1997 W Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television Murder One (1995) (TV) -
1997 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture - Comedy or Musical Big Night (1996) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 W Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture Spotlight (2015) Billy Crudup, Michael Keaton, Rachel McAdams, Mark Ruffalo, Liev Schreiber, John Slattery
2010 N Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Supporting Role The Lovely Bones (2009) -
1999 N Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a TV Movie or Miniseries Winchell (1998) (TM) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 N Best Supporting Actor The Lovely Bones (2009) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1996 W - Big Night (1996) Joseph Tropiano
1996 N Dramatic Big Night (1996) Campbell Scott
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 N Best Actor (Play) Terence McNally -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Best Supporting Actor The Lovely Bones (2009) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1996 W Best Supporting Actor in a Quality Drama Series Murder One (1995) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 N Best Supporting Actor The Lovely Bones (2009) -