Zooey Deschanel Profile
Zooey Deschanel Profile Photo

Zooey Deschanel

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Zooey Claire Deschanel
Birth Date
Jan 17, 1980
Birth Place
Los Angeles, California
Famous As
Actress
Popular for
As Anita Miller in "Almost Famous" (2000)
Birth Name
Zooey Claire Deschanel
Birth Date
Jan 17, 1980
Birth Place
Los Angeles, California
Height
5' 6"
Nationality
American
Hair Color
Dark Brown
Eye Color
Blue
Education
  • Graduated from Crossroads School for Arts and Sciences in Santa Monica
  • Attended Northwestern University (dropped out after six months)
Father
Caleb Deschanel
Mother
Mary Jo Deschanel
Sister
Emily Deschanel (actress, b. 11-Oct-76)
Spouse
Ben Gibbard (Death Cab for Cutie frontman, 19-Sep-09 - 12-Dec-12), Jacob Pechenik (producer, since 21-Jun-15)
Relation
Mickey Madden, Jason Schwartzman, Matthew Davis, Chris Kattan, Danhi Harrison, Hunter Bergan, Jamie Linden (screenwriter)
Son
Charlie Wolf Pechenik (b. May-2017)
Daughter
Elsie (b. 2015)
Zooey Deschanel Video Gallery

Endless Glove (Live) [Feat. James Corden]

video

BB Hair Cream Pantene Commercial

video

Overnight Hair Repair Pantene Commercial

video

Volume Hair: Pantene Volumizing Shampoo Commercial

video

Damaged Hair Repair Shampoo Commercial

video

What Are You Doing New Years Eve? (Feat. Joseph Gordon-Levitt)

video