Spice Girls
Spice Girls Profile Photo

Spice Girls

Famous As
Pop female group
Birth Name
Touch
Birth Date
Dec 11, 1994
Birth Place
London, England, UK
Spice Girls Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
1998 W Favorite Pop/Rock Album "Spice" -
1998 W Favorite Pop/Rock Band, Duo or Group - -
1998 W Favorite Pop/Rock New Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 W The BRITs Hits 30 "Wannabe/Who Do You Think You Are" -
2000 W - - -
1997 W Best Single "Wannabe" -
1997 W Best Video "Say You'll Be There" -
Year * Category Works Shared
1997 N - "Spice" -
Year * Category Works Shared
1997 W Best Group - -
Year * Category Works Shared
1997 W Best Dance Video "Wannabe" -
1997 N Viewer's Choice "Say You'll Be There" -
Year * Category Works Shared
1998 W World's Best-Selling Pop Artist/Group - -
1998 W Best-Selling British Artist/Group - -