Sigourney Weaver
Sigourney Weaver Profile Photo

Sigourney Weaver

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Susan Alexandra Weaver
Birth Date
Oct 8, 1949
Birth Place
New York, USA
Sigourney Weaver Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
Avatar 5 Grace Augustine - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Avatar 4 Grace Augustine - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Avatar 3 Grace Augustine - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Avatar 2 Grace Augustine - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Ghostbusters 2020 Dana Barrett - aka "Ghostbusters 3"
The Good House Hildy Good - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Dark Crystal: Age of Resistance (voice) TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Monster Calls Grandma - -
Ghostbusters (2016) Rebecca Gorin - -
The Assignment Dr. Rachel Kay - aka "Tomboy, a Revenger's Tale"
Title Star As Genre Info
Chappie Michelle Bradley - -
Ingrid Bergman in Her Own Words Herself - -
The Mortal Instruments: City of Ashes Inquisitor - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Alien: Isolation Ellen Ripley (voice) VG -
All You Need Is Love Narrator (voice) - -
Exodus: Gods and Kings Tuya - aka "Exodus"
My Depression - TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Political Animals Elaine Barrish Hammond TV -
Red Lights Margaret Matheson - -
The Cabin in the Woods The Director - -
The Cold Light of Day Jean Carrack - -
Vamps Ciccerus - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Abduction Dr. Bennett - -
Cedar Rapids Macy Vanderhei - -
Paul The Big Guy - -
Rampart Joan Confrey - -
Spring/Fall - TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Crazy on the Outside Vicky - -
You Again Aunt Ramona - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Avatar Dr. Grace Augustine - -
Prayers for Bobby Mary Griffith TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Baby Mama Chaffee Bicknell - -
Be Kind Rewind Ms. Lawson - -
Gypsy and Me Gypsy Rose Lee TM -
The Tale of Despereaux The Narrator (voice) - -
Vantage Point Rex Brooks - -
Wall-E Ship's Computer (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Girl in the Park Julia Sandburg - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Happily N'Ever After Frieda (voice) - aka Es war k'einmal im Märchenland (Germany)
Infamous Babe Paley - -
Snow Cake Linda Freeman - -
The TV Set Lenny - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Imaginary Heroes Sandy Travis - -
The Village Alice Hunt - aka M. Night Shyamalan's The Village
Title Star As Genre Info
Holes The Warden - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Tadpole Eve Grubman - -
The Guys Joan - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Big Bad Love Betti DeLoreo (voice) - -
Heartbreakers Max Conners - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Company Man Daisy Quimp - aka Company Man
Title Star As Genre Info
A Map of the World Alice Goodwin - aka Unschuldig verfolgt (Germany)
Galaxy Quest Gwen DeMarco/Lt. Tawny Madison - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Alien: Resurrection Lt. Ellen Ripley Clone #8 - aka Alien 4
Snow White: A Tale of Terror Claudia Hoffman - aka Snow White in the Dark Forest
The Ice Storm Janey Carver - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Copycat Helen Hudson - -
Jeffrey Debra Moorhouse - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Death and the Maiden Paulina Escobar - aka Jeune fille et la mort, La (France)
Title Star As Genre Info
Dave First Lady Ellen Mitchell - -
Title Star As Genre Info
1492: Conquest of Paradise Queen Isabella - aka 1492: Christophe Colomb (France)
Alien≥ Ellen Ripley - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Ghostbusters II Dana Barrett - aka Ghostbusters 2
Title Star As Genre Info
Gorillas in the Mist: The Story of Dian Fossey Dian Fossey - aka Gorillas in the Mist
Working Girl Katharine Parker - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Aliens Ellen Ripley - -
Half Moon Street Dr. Lauren Slaughter - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Une femme ou deux Jessica Fitzgerald - aka A Woman or Two
Title Star As Genre Info
Ghost Busters Dana Barrett - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Deal of the Century Catherine DeVoto - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Year of Living Dangerously Jill Bryant - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Eyewitness Tony Sokolow - aka The Janitor
Title Star As Genre Info
3 by Cheever: O Youth and Beauty! Marcia Lawton TM aka O Youth and Beauty!
3 by Cheever: The Sorrows of Gin Marcia Lawton TM aka The Sorrows of Gin
Alien Ripley - aka Alien: The Director's Cut
Title Star As Genre Info
Madman - - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Annie Hall Alvy's Date Outside Theatre - -
The Best of Families Laura Wheeler TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Somerset Avis Ryan TV aka Somerset: Bay City