Seth MacFarlane Profile
Seth MacFarlane Profile Photo

Seth MacFarlane

Famous As
Actor, writer, producer, animator
Birth Name
Seth Woodbury MacFarlane
Birth Date
Oct 26, 1973
Birth Place
Kent, Connecticut, USA
Famous As
Actor, writer, producer, animator
Popular for
As voice of Peter Griffin in "Family Guy" (1999-2009)
Birth Name
Seth Woodbury MacFarlane
Birth Date
Oct 26, 1973
Birth Place
Kent, Connecticut, USA
Height
5' 10"
Nationality
American
Education
  • Graduated from Kent School, Kent, Connecticut in 1991
  • Graduated from Rhode Island School of Design, Providence, Rhode Island, with a Bachelor of Fine Arts Degree
Father
Ronald Milton MacFarlane
Mother
Ann Perry (nee Sager)
Sister
Rachael MacFarlane (actress, b. 21-Mar-76)
Relation
Emilia Clarke (actress), Alexis Knapp (actress)
Seth MacFarlane Video Gallery

The Christmas Song (Live)

video

The One I Love (Live)

video