Sela Ward
Sela Ward Profile Photo

Sela Ward

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Sela Ann Ward
Birth Date
Jul 11, 1956
Birth Place
Meridian, Mississippi, USA
Sela Ward Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
Independence Day: Resurgence President Lanford - aka "Independence Day 2"
Title Star As Genre Info
Gone Girl Sharon Schieber - -
Title Star As Genre Info
CSI: NY Jo Danville TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Stepfather Susan Harding - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Guardian Helen Randall - -
Title Star As Genre Info
House M.D. Stacy Warner TV aka House
Title Star As Genre Info
Dirty Dancing: Havana Nights Jeannie Miller - aka Dirty Dancing 2
Suburban Madness Bobbi Bacha TM -
The Day After Tomorrow Dr. Lucy Hall - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Badge Carla Hardwick - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Catch a Falling Star Sydney Clarke, aka Cheryl Belson TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Once and Again Lily Manning TV -
Runaway Bride Pretty Woman in Bar - -
The Reef Anna Leath - aka Passion's Way
Title Star As Genre Info
54 Billie Auster - aka Fifty-Four
Title Star As Genre Info
Rescuers: Stories of Courage: Two Women Marie-Rose Gineste TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
My Fellow Americans Kaye Griffin - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Almost Golden: The Jessica Savitch Story Jessica Savitch TM aka Almost Golden
Title Star As Genre Info
Killer Rules Dorothy Wade TM -
The Fugitive Helen Kimble - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Double Jeopardy Karen Hart TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Child of Darkness, Child of Light Sister Anne TM -
Sisters Theodora 'Teddy' Reed Margolis Falconer Sorenson TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Rainbow Drive Laura Demming TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Bridesmaids Caryl TM -
The Haunting of Sarah Hardy Sarah Hardy TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Cameo by Night Jennifer/Cameo TM -
Hello Again Kim Lacey - -
Steele Justice Tracy - -
The King of Love Annie Larkspur TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
L.A. Law Lynette Pierce TV -
Nothing in Common Cheryl Ann Wayne - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Rustlers' Rhapsody Colonel's Daughter - aka Esos locos cuatreros (Spain)
Title Star As Genre Info
Emerald Point N.A.S. Hilary Adams TV -
The Man Who Loved Women Janet Wainwright - -