Sean Penn Profile
Sean Penn Profile Photo

Sean Penn

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Sean Justin Penn
Birth Date
Aug 17, 1960
Birth Place
Santa Monica, California, USA
Famous As
Actor
Popular for
As Jeff Spicoli in "Fast Times at Ridgemont High" (1982)
Birth Name
Sean Justin Penn
Birth Date
Aug 17, 1960
Birth Place
Santa Monica, California, USA
Height
5' 9"
Nationality
American
Hair Color
Dark Brown
Eye Color
Blue
Education
  • Attended Santa Monica High School in Santa Monica, California
  • Attended Santa Monica College, Santa Monica, California, studying Auto Mechanics and Speech
Father
Leo Penn (d. 1998)
Mother
Eileen Ryan
Brother
Chris Penn (actor, b. 10-Oct-65, d. 24-Jan-06), Michael Penn (musician, b. 1-Aug-58)
Spouse
Madonna (singer, 16-Aug-85 - 14-Sep-89), Robin Wright Penn (actress, 27-Apr-96 - 4-Aug-10)
Relation
Elizabeth McGovern (actress, 1983 - 1984), Susan Sarandon (actress, 1984), Jewel Kilcher (singer, 1990s), Jessica White (model/actress), Shannon Costello, Charlize Theron (actress, ex-fiancee, Dec-2013 - 2015), Leila George
Son
Hopper Jack (b. 6-Aug-93), Jackson (adopted, b. Mar-2012)
Daughter
Dylan Penn (model, b. 13-Apr-91)