Sean Penn
Sean Penn Profile Photo

Sean Penn

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Sean Justin Penn
Birth Date
Aug 17, 1960
Birth Place
Santa Monica, California, USA
Sean Penn Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
The Professor and the Madman Dr. W.C. Minor - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Flag Day - - -
Title Star As Genre Info
American Lion Andrew Jackson TV -
Angry Birds Terrence (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Gunman Martin Terrier - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Human Experiment Narrator - -
The Secret Life of Walter Mitty Sean O'Connell - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Americans Commie - -
The Gangster Squad Mickey Cohen - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Tree of Life Adult Jack - -
This Must Be the Place Cheyenne - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Fair Game Joseph Wilson - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Milk Harvey Milk - -
Witch Hunt Narrator - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Persepolis Mr. Satrapi - Marjane's father (voice: English version) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
All the King's Men Willie Stark - aka Spiel der Macht, Das (Germany)
Title Star As Genre Info
The Interpreter Tobin Keller - aka Interprete, L' (France)
Title Star As Genre Info
The Assassination of Richard Nixon Samuel J. Bicke - -
Title Star As Genre Info
21 Grams Paul Rivers - -
It's All About Love Marciello - -
Mystic River Jimmy Markum - -
Title Star As Genre Info
F·r·i·e·n·d·s Eric TV -
I Am Sam Sam Dawson - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Before Night Falls Cuco Sanchez - aka Antes que anochezca (USA: Spanish title)
The Weight of Water Thomas Janes - aka Poids de l'eau, Le (Canada: French title)
Up at the Villa Rowley Flint - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Sweet and Lowdown Emmet Ray - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Hurlyburly Eddie - -
The Thin Red Line First Sergeant Edward Welsh - aka Mince ligne rouge, La (Canada: French title)
Title Star As Genre Info
Hugo Pool Strange Hitchhiker - aka Pool Girl
Loved Man on the Hill (Michael) - -
She's So Lovely Eddie Quinn - aka Call It Love
The Game Conrad Van Orton - -
U Turn Bobby Cooper - aka U Turn - Ici commence l'enfer (France)
Title Star As Genre Info
Dead Man Walking Matthew Poncelet - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Carlito's Way David Kleinfeld - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Cruise Control Jeffrey - -
Title Star As Genre Info
State of Grace Terry Noonan - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Casualties of War Sgt. Tony Meserve - -
We're No Angels Jim - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Colors Officer Danny McGavin - -
Judgment in Berlin Guenther X - aka Escape to Freedom
Title Star As Genre Info
At Close Range Brad Whitewood Jr. - -
Shanghai Surprise Glendon Wasey - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Falcon and the Snowman Daulton Lee - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Crackers Dillard - -
Racing with the Moon Henry 'Hopper' Nash/Lou - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Bad Boys Mick O'Brien - -
Summerspell Buddy - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Fast Times at Ridgemont High Jeff Spicoli - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Hellinger's Law Bit Part TM -
Taps Alex Dwyer - aka The Siege at Bunker Hill: T.A.P.S
The Killing of Randy Webster Don Fremont TM -