Sean Kingston
Sean Kingston Profile Photo

Sean Kingston

Famous As
Reggae fusion singer
Birth Name
Kisean Jamal Anderson
Birth Date
Feb 3, 1990
Birth Place
Miami, Florida, USA
Sean Kingston Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Crossover Artist of the Year, Solo - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 W Best Reggae - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Best Reggae Video "Back 2 Life (Live It Up)" T.I.
2008 N Best Reggae Video "Beautiful Girls" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 N Best International Video - Artist "Beautiful Girls" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 N Outstanding New Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Favorite Male Singer - -
2008 N Favorite Song "Beautiful Girls" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 N International Revelation of the Year - -
2008 N International Song of the Year "Beautiful Girls" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 N Choice Music: R&B Track "Take You There" -
2007 W Choice Music: R&B Track "Beautiful Girls" -
2007 N Choice Summer Song "Beautiful Girls" -