Sean Kingston
Sean Kingston Profile Photo

Sean Kingston

Famous As
Reggae fusion singer
Birth Name
Kisean Jamal Anderson
Birth Date
Feb 3, 1990
Birth Place
Miami, Florida, USA
Sean Kingston Trivia
  1. His video for "Beautiful Girls" features a cameo of rapper Lil Mama.

  2. His song "Beautiful Girls" is censored for it's "suicidal" word and replaced by "in denial" in radios and completely eliminated on MTV.

  3. Went to acting school when he was young.

  4. His last name is not actually Kingston but he is making tribute to his birth town in Jamaica.