Sam Neill
Sam Neill Profile Photo

Sam Neill

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Nigel John Dermot Neill
Birth Date
Sep 14, 1947
Birth Place
Omagh, Northern Ireland, UK
Sam Neill Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
Jurassic World 3 Dr. Alan Grant - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Blackbird (2019) - - -
Escape from Pretoria Denis Goldberg - -
Freedom Flight Istvan Kolta - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Mystery Ride Duncan Connelly - -
Ride Like a Girl Paddy - -
The Commuter - - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Thor: Ragnarok Actor Odin - -
Title Star As Genre Info
And Then There Were None General John MacArthur TV -
Hunt for the Wilderpeople Hector Faulkner - -
MindGamers Kreutz - -
Tommy's Honour Alexander Boothby - -
Tutankhamun Lord Carnarvon TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Backtrack Duncan Stewart - -
House of Hancock Lang Hancock TV -
The Daughter Walter - -
The Dovekeepers Josephus TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Long Way Down Chris Crichton - -
Old School Ted McCabe TV -
The Adventurer: The Curse of the Midas Box Otto Luger - aka "Mariah Mundi and the Midas Box"
United Passions Joao Havelange - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Drylands Jim - -
Escape Plan Dr. Emil Kaikev - aka "The Tomb"
Harry Jim 'Stocks' Stockton TV -
Peaky Blinders Major Chester Campbell / Inspector Chester Campbell TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Alcatraz Emerson Hauser TV -
The Hunter (2012) Jack Mindy - -
The Vow Bill Thornton - -
Title Star As Genre Info
In Her Skin Mr. Reid - aka "I Am You"
The Dragon Pearl Chris Chase - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Legend of the Guardians: The Owls of Ga'Hoole Allomere (voice) - aka Guardians of Ga'Hoole
Title Star As Genre Info
Daybreakers Charles Bromley - -
Happy Town Merritt Grieves TV -
Iron Road Alfred Nichol TV -
Under the Mountain Mr. Jones - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Crusoe Jeremiah Blackthorn TV -
Dean Spanley Dean Spanley - -
Skin Abraham Laing - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Angel Theo - -
The Tudors Cardinal Thomas Wolsey TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Irresistible Craig - -
Merlin's Apprentice Merlin TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Little Fish The Jockey - -
Mary Bryant Governor Arthur Phillip TV -
Sci Fi Inside: 'The Triangle' Eric Benerall TM -
The Triangle Eric Benerall TV -
To the Ends of the Earth Mr. Prettiman TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Jessica Richard Runche TM -
Stiff Lionel Merricks TM -
Wimbledon Dennis Bradbury - -
Yes Anthony - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Perfect Strangers The Man - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Dirty Deeds Ray - -
Doctor Zhivago Victor Komarovsky TM -
Framed Eddie Meyers TM -
Leunig Animated Narrator (voice) VI -
Leunig: How Democracy Actually Works Narrator (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Jurassic Park III Dr. Alan Grant - -
Submerged Lt. Cmdr. Charles B. 'Swede' Momsen TM -
The Zookeeper Ludovic - -
Title Star As Genre Info
My Mother Frank Professor Mortlock - -
Sally Hemings: An American Scandal Thomas Jefferson TM -
The Dish Cliff Buxton - -
The Magic Pudding Sam Sawnoff (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Bicentennial Man Sir' Richard Martin - -
Molokai: The Story of Father Damien Walter Murray Gibson - aka Father Damien
Title Star As Genre Info
Merlin Merlin TM -
The Horse Whisperer Robert MacLean - -
The Revengers' Comedies Henry Bell - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Event Horizon Dr. William Weir - -
Snow White: A Tale of Terror Lord Friedrich Hoffman TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Children of the Revolution Nine - -
In Cold Blood Agent Alvin Dewey TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Restoration King Charles II - -
Victory Mr. Jones - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Country Life Dr. Max Askey - -
In the Mouth of Madness John Trent - -
The Jungle Book Colonel Geofferey Brydon - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Family Pictures David Eberlin TM -
Jurassic Park Dr. Alan Grant - -
Sirens Norman Lindsay - -
The Piano Alisdair Stewart - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Hostage John Rennie - -
Memoirs of an Invisible Man David Jenkins - -
The Rainbow Warrior Alan Galbraith - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Bis ans Ende der Welt Eugene Fitzpatrick - aka Until the End of the World
Death in Brunswick Carl Fitzgerald aka cookie - aka Nothing to Lose
Fever Elliott TM -
One Against the Wind Major James Leggatt, The Guards TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Shadow of China TV reporter - -
The Hunt for Red October Captain Borodin - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Dead Calm John Ingram - -
La revolution francaise Marie-Joseph-Paul-Yves-Roch-Gilbert Motier, marquis De La Fayette - aka The French Revolution
Title Star As Genre Info
Evil Angels Michael Chamberlain - aka A Cry in the Dark
Leap of Faith Oscar Ogg TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Amerika Colonel Andrei Denisov TV -
The Umbrella Woman Neville Gifford - aka Peter Kenna's The Good Wife
Title Star As Genre Info
For Love Alone James Quick - -
Strong Medicine Vince Lord TM aka Arthur Hailey's 'Strong Medicine'
Title Star As Genre Info
Kane & Abel William Lowell Kane TV -
Plenty Lazar - -
Robbery Under Arms Capt. Starlight - aka Robo a Mano Armado
Title Star As Genre Info
Le sang des autres Bergman - aka The Blood of Others
The Country Girls Mr. Gentleman TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Enigma Dimitri Vasilikov - -
Reilly: Ace of Spies Reilly TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Attack Force Z Sergeant D.J. (Danny) Costello - -
Ivanhoe Brian de Bois-Guilbert TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
From a Far Country Marian - -
Possession Mark - aka The Night the Screaming Stops
The Final Conflict Damien Thorn - aka Omen III: The Final Conflict
Title Star As Genre Info
Lucinda Brayford Tony Duff - -
The Sullivans Ben Dawson TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Just Out of Reach Mike - -
My Brilliant Career Harry Beecham - -
The Journalist Rex - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Sleeping Dogs Smith - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Ashes Priest - -
Landfall Eric - -