RuPaul Profile
RuPaul Profile Photo

RuPaul

Famous As
Actor, musician, model
Birth Name
RuPaul Andre Charles
Birth Date
Nov 17, 1960
Birth Place
San Diego, California, USA
Famous As
Actor, musician, model
Popular for
As Himself in reality show "RuPaul's Drag Race" (2009)
Birth Name
RuPaul Andre Charles
Birth Date
Nov 17, 1960
Birth Place
San Diego, California, USA
Height
6' 4"
Nationality
American
Education
  • Attended Gompers Jr. High School
  • Attended Patrick Henry High School
Sister
Renetta, Renae, Rozy
Spouse
Georges LeBar (since early-2017)
RuPaul Video Gallery

Cha Cha Bitch (Ralphi Rosario Edit) [Feat. AB Soto]

video

The Realness

video

U Wear It Well

video

Nothing for Christmas

video

Born Naked (Stadium Remix)

video

Modern Love

video