RuPaul
RuPaul Profile Photo

RuPaul

Famous As
Actor, musician, model
Birth Name
RuPaul Andre Charles
Birth Date
Nov 17, 1960
Birth Place
San Diego, California, USA
RuPaul Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 W Best Reality Show Host RuPaul's Drag Race (2009) (TV) -
2016 N Best Reality Show Host RuPaul's Drag Race (2009) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Best Reality Host RuPaul's Drag Race (2009) (TV) -
2013 N Best Reality Host RuPaul's Drag Race (2009) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1999 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Best Host RuPaul's Drag Race (2009) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Reality TV Star of 2018 RuPaul's Drag Race (2009) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Outstanding Host for a Reality or Reality-Competition Program RuPaul's Drag Race (2009) (TV) -
2017 N Outstanding Reality-Competition Program RuPaul's Drag Race (2009) (TV) Fenton Bailey, Randy Barbato, Tom Campbell
2017 N Outstanding Unstructured Reality Program RuPaul's Drag Race: Untucked (2010) (TV) Randy Barbato, Fenton Bailey, Tom Campbell
2017 N Outstanding Host for a Reality or Reality-Competition Program RuPaul's Drag Race (2009) (TV) -
2016 N Outstanding Host for a Reality or Reality-Competition Program RuPaul's Drag Race (2009) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Celebrity - -