Rosie Huntington-Whiteley Profile
Rosie Huntington-Whiteley Profile Photo

Rosie Huntington-Whiteley

Famous As
Model
Birth Name
Rosie Alice Huntington-Whiteley
Birth Date
Apr 18, 1987
Birth Place
Devon, England, UK
Famous As
Model
Popular for
2010 Victoria's Secret Angel
Birth Name
Rosie Alice Huntington-Whiteley
Birth Date
Apr 18, 1987
Birth Place
Devon, England, UK
Height
5' 9"
Nationality
British
Hair Color
Brown
Eye Color
Blue
Education
  • Attended St. Rumon's Church of England Infant School, Tavistock, Devon
  • Attended St. Peter's CoE Junior School, UK
  • Attended Tavistock College, Tavistock, Devon, UK
Father
Charles Huntington-Whiteley
Mother
Fiona
Brother
Toby (younger)
Sister
Florence (younger)
Relation
Tyrone Wood (Aug-2007 - Oct-2009), Olivier Martinez (actor), Jason Statham (actor, since Apr-10, engaged 10-Jan-16)
Son
Jack Oscar Statham (b. 24-Jun-17)
Rosie Huntington-Whiteley Video Gallery

The Burberry Festive Film - Celebrating 15 Years of Billy Elliot (with Elton John, Julie Walters)

video

Marks & Spencer - Christmas Magic & Sparkle Ad

video

Burberry Body Campaign

video

Chevrolet Aveo Commercial

video