Rosemarie DeWitt
Rosemarie DeWitt Profile Photo

Rosemarie DeWitt

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Rosemarie Braddock DeWitt
Birth Date
Oct 26, 1974
Birth Place
Flushing, Queens, New York, USA
Rosemarie DeWitt Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 N Best Acting Ensemble Rachel Getting Married (2008) Anne Hathaway, Debra Winger, Anna Deavere Smith
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 N Best Supporting Actress Rachel Getting Married (2008) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 W - Your Sister's Sister (2012) Mark Duplass, Emily Blunt
2008 N - Rachel Getting Married (2008) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Best Supporting Female Your Sister's Sister (2012) -
2009 N Best Supporting Female Rachel Getting Married (2008) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 W - La La Land (2016) Emma Stone, Ryan Gosling, John Legend, J.K. Simmons
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 W Best Actress in a Supporting Role Rachel Getting Married (2008) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 W Best Supporting Performance, Female Rachel Getting Married (2008) -