Rosamund Pike
Rosamund Pike Profile Photo

Rosamund Pike

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Rosamund Mary E. Pike
Birth Date
Jan 27, 1979
Birth Place
London, England, UK
Rosamund Pike Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Actress in a Leading Role Gone Girl (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Best Actress Hostiles (2017) -
2015 W Best Actress in a Film Gone Girl (2014) -
2003 N Female Die Another Day (2002) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Best Actress Gone Girl (2014) -
2014 N Best Depiction of Nudity, Sexuality, or Seduction Gone Girl (2014) Ben Affleck, Neil Patrick Harris
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W Best Actress Gone Girl (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Lead Actress Gone Girl (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Leading Actress Gone Girl (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Best Supporting Actress Made in Dagenham (2010) -
2009 N Best Supporting Actress An Education (2009) -
2005 W Best Supporting Actor/Actress The Libertine (2004) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Actress Gone Girl (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Best Actress Gone Girl (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Best Actress Gone Girl (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W Best Actress Gone Girl (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W Best Actress Gone Girl (2014) -
2003 W Best Newcomer Die Another Day (2002) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W Best Actress Gone Girl (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Film Performance of the Year - Actress Gone Girl (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role Barney's Version (2010) -
2009 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role Fugitive Pieces (2008) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture - Drama A Private War (2018) -
2015 N Best Actress in a Motion Picture, Drama Gone Girl (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Best Actress Gone Girl (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W Best Actress Gone Girl (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W British Actress of the Year Gone Girl (2014), What We Did on Our Holiday (2014) -
2011 N British Actress of the Year Barney's Version (2010) -
2011 N British Actress in a Supporting Role Made in Dagenham (2010) -
2010 N British Actress in a Supporting Role An Education (2009) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Scared-As-S**t Performance Gone Girl (2014) -
2015 N Breakthrough Performance Gone Girl (2014) -
2015 N Best Villain Gone Girl (2014) -
2003 N Best Trans-Atlantic Breakthrough Performer - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W Best Actress Gone Girl (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Best New Lead Film Actress Gone Girl (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W Best Actress Gone Girl (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W - Gone Girl (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Best Actress Gone Girl (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W Best Actress in a Leading Role Gone Girl (2014) -
2014 W Breakthrough Performance on Camera Gone Girl (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Outstanding Actress in a Short Form Comedy or Drama Series State of the Union (2019) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Best Actress Gone Girl (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Actress in a Motion Picture, Drama A Private War (2018) -
2015 N Actress in a Motion Picture Gone Girl (2014) -
2010 N Best Actress in a Supporting Role Barney's Version (2010) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Leading Role Gone Girl (2014) -
2010 N Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture An Education (2009) Dominic Cooper, Alfred Molina, Carey Mulligan
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W Best Actress Gone Girl (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Best Actress Gone Girl (2014) -