Rosamund Pike
Rosamund Pike Profile Photo

Rosamund Pike

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Rosamund Mary E. Pike
Birth Date
Jan 27, 1979
Birth Place
London, England, UK
Rosamund Pike Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
I Care a Lot Marla Grayson - -
Radioactive Marie Curie - -
The Wheel of Time Moiraine TV aka "Wheel of Time"
Title Star As Genre Info
7 Days in Entebbe - - aka "Entebbe"
A Private War Marie Colvin - -
Beirut CIA Field Agent - aka "High Wire Act"
Moominvalley Moominmamma (voice) TV -
The Bends Helen - -
Three Seconds - - -
Watership Down Black Rabbit (voice) TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
HHHH Lina Heydrich - aka "The Man with the Iron Heart"
Hostiles Rosalie Quaid - -
Title Star As Genre Info
A United Kingdom Ruth Williams - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Return to Sender Miranda Wells - -
Thunderbirds Are Go! Lady Penelope Creighton-Ward (voice) TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Long Way Down Penny - -
Gone Girl Amy Dunne - -
Hector and the Search for Happiness Clara - -
What We Did on Our Holiday Abi - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Devil You Know Zoe Hughes - -
Jack Reacher Helen Rodin - aka "One Shot"
The World's End Sam - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Wrath of the Titans Andromeda - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Johnny English Reborn Kate Sumner - -
The Big Year Jessica - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Barney's Version Miriam Grant-Panofsky - -
Burning Palms Dedra Davenport - -
Jackboots on Whitehall Daisy (voice) - -
Made in Dagenham Lisa - aka We Want Sex
Title Star As Genre Info
An Education Helen - -
Surrogates Maggie Greer - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Fugitive Pieces Alex - aka Syntrimmia psyhis (Greece)
Title Star As Genre Info
Fracture Nikki Gardner - aka Perfekte Verbrechen, Das (Germany)
Title Star As Genre Info
Doom Samantha Grimm - aka Doom - Der Film (Germany)
Pride and Prejudice Jane Bennet - aka Orgueil et prejuges (France)
Title Star As Genre Info
Promised Land Rose - aka Aretz Hamuvtachat, Ha- (Israel: Hebrew title)
The Libertine Elizabeth Malet - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Die Another Day Miranda Frost - aka D.A.D.
Title Star As Genre Info
Love in a Cold Climate Fanny TV aka Masterpiece Theatre: Love in a Cold Climate
Title Star As Genre Info
Trial & Retribution IV Lucy TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Wives and Daughters Lady Harriet Cumnor TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Rather English Marriage Celia TM -