Ronda Rousey Profile
Ronda Rousey Profile Photo

Ronda Rousey

Famous As
Mixed martial artist, judoka
Birth Name
Ronda Jean Rousey
Birth Date
Feb 1, 1987
Birth Place
Riverside County, California, USA
Famous As
Mixed martial artist, judoka
Popular for
1st UFC Women's Bantamweight Champion
Birth Name
Ronda Jean Rousey
Birth Date
Feb 1, 1987
Birth Place
Riverside County, California, USA
Height
5' 6"
Nationality
American
Mother
Ann Maria Rousey DeMars
Sister
Maria Burns-Ortiz (older), Jennifer Rousey (older), Julia DeMars (younger)
Spouse
Travis Browne (mixed martial artist, since 26-Aug-17)
Ronda Rousey Video Gallery

Reebok 'PerfectNever' Ad

video

Post-Fight Interviews

video